Dian malouf (18 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,48
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 27,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Whitledge Books, Austin, U.S.A.Whitledge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. CATTLE KINGS OF TEXAS, written and illustrated with photos by Dian Leatherberry Malouf, introduction by John B. Connally, hardcover with dust jacket (not price-clipped), probable 1st edition, 1991. BOOK CONDITION: near fine. The text block is in fine conditio…n, with no marks, tears, or dog-ears. Not a library book nor remainder. There is no bookplate nor signature of prior owner. Tight binding. The black cloth boards are in very good condition (slightly discolored area on bottom of front cover near spine). No bumping. The dust jacket is in very good condition. 9 ¼ x 12 ¼, 176 pages, 41 ounces. NOTE THAT SINCE THE BOOK WEIGHS OVER TWO POUNDS, THERE MAY BE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING CHARGES IF YOU LIVE OUTSIDE THE U.S OR REQUIRE PRIORITY MAIL INSIDE USA. XX (From dust jacket) What began as a personal journey home evolved into a richly detailed mosaic of rare interviews and compelling images of men and women whose voices are seldom heard .Texas ranchers of the brush country. Dian Malouf returned home to the droughty south Texas ranching country and talked to the most remote men and women of their time; most raising cattle on land that had been in their families for six generations. In the heart of the desolate brush country little has changed in the past one hundred years adding genuine authenticity to a vanishing lifestyle that could be facing a final sunset. Dian Malouf is a professional photographer and internationally known jewelry designer. She grew up in the southwest Texas ranch country and has spent ten years documenting the story in words and photographs for CATTLE KINGS OF TEXAS. Dian currently lives in Dallas, Texas. Malouf, Dian Leatherberry [photos] (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beyond Words Pub Co (1991), Edition: First Edition, 156 pages 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, U.S.A.Boot Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of the defects d…etract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures.

- Rilegato
Da: boredom books, Portland, U.S.A.boredom books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 32,15
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Clean & Unmarked. Missing. A very clean and straight copy. No dust jacket. 176 pp.
Editore: Beyond Words, Hillsboro, OR 2005
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,28
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good w/Protective Cover. First American Edition. Very good condition. Like new. Slight yellowing around the edges. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 45,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 48,67
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very Good +. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This black cloth boards of the copy look dusty. The priced jacket has two coffee cup rings to the front cover, some light edge wear, some light soil, stress to the flap folds, a crease to the front flap. THIS CO…PY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. This copy has been inscribed signed and dated in the year of publication by the author. Coffee table type design. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,62
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, U.S.A.Good Books In The Woods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 62,50
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Introduction by John Connally. "What began as a personal journey home evolved into a richly detailed mosaic of rare interviews and compelling images of men and women whose voices are seldom heard.Texas ranchers of the brush cou…ntry." Printed on recycled paper. Ships same or next business day. Text block is slightly pulled away from spine head, minor edge wear, small bumps on top corners; overall, pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket protected in archival cover. DJ has moderate edge and shelf wear, faint rubs to both covers, small creases on top corners and spine ends. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 176 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Inside the Covers, Frost, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 80,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Signed by author below picture on title page, and signed and inscribed by author below title. A gift inscription is also on title page. First edition. Hard cover published by Beyond Words Publishing in 2005. No dust jacket. Black covers with silver brand on front and b…ack. Top of spine has a one inch tear down the back edge, and has a slight crease back up to the top edge. Covers have some scuffing and top edge of back cover has some wear. Corners have some rubbing. Textblock is in very good condition, but overall book is in good plus condition. 11-13 inches, 164 pages, 2.4 lb.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 164 pages; Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 114,49
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 130,32
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover First Edition History; Ranch life; Cattle trade, social life and customs in Texas. Photography and text by Dian Leatherberry Malouf, Native daughter of the Brush Country. Introduction by John Connally. Signed and Inscribed "To Max, Merry Christmas, Dian Malouf #2" by author. DJ has slight scuff on back edge. Book & DJ…Near VVG.

Editore: Beyond Words Publishing, Inc. 1991
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItaliaLibrodifaccia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,80
EUR 27,90 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 180,16
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 312,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Beyond Words Publishing, Hillsboro, OR 2005
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,93
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good w/ Protective Cover. 1st Edition. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. The dj is in very good condition with starting discoloration of top and bottom edges. Due to size, additional shipping charges may be required. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Altre immaginiEditore: Beyond Words Publishing, [2005]., [Hillsboro, Oregon] 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,62
EUR 13,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[TEXAS]. First edition. 4to. Black cloth, titles and brand decoration in silver on the front cover and spine, dark gray front and rear endpapers with brand decorations, xi [1], 164 pp., frontispiece, preface, foreword, introduction, illustrated from photographs, portraits, acknowledgments, about the author, bibliography. Contain…s 26 easy-to-read essays of Southern Texas ranches and families, many of which date back more than 100 years. Includes two of the biggest ranches in Texas, the East Family Ranches and the Killam Family Ranches. Also includes the publisher's advance promotional brochure which is also signed by the author. Fine in dust jacket.