Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dempsey Parr, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840844248 ISBN 13: 9781840844245
Da: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. diana Catchpole, Robin Edmonds (illustratore). 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked very large first edition hardcover with only print date being 1999.Has more than 150 colorful pages. Travel through this spine-chilling collection and along the way you'll meet ghouls and ghosts, vampires and witches, mummies and monsters and a whole host of other unspeakable spooks! With tales to make your toes tingle, and rhymes to make you roar, this hilariously horrible book is just great when bedtime beckons. Size: 13 1/2h x 9 1/2w. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parragon Publishing, Bath, U.K., 2001
ISBN 10: 075253744X ISBN 13: 9780752537443
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. "Published for 'Books are Fun". Sleek pictorial bds; Folio, (13' X 10' ), Unpaginated, (Approx. 280pages). Authors include Claire Keene, Geoff Cowan, Kat Wootton and Candy Wallace. No names or other markings. A Fine copy in Fine D/j. (For oversea shipments please inquire first as to shipping cost for relatively heavy book)).
EUR 17,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 13,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 26,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 29,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 18,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Editore: N.p., N.p., 1980
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Two Final Draft scripts, one First Draft script, and one Revised Draft script for four episodes of the popular sitcom television series "Soap," including scripts for episodes 55, 71, 72, and 75. Scripts belonging to actor Jimmy Balo, with his name in manuscript ink annotation to the top right corner of the front wrapper, and his manuscript ink annotations marking dialogue to the screenplay for Episode 72. Episode 71 missing ten pages, likely as used or issued. Created by Susan Harris, "Soap" was a parody of melodramatic daytime soap operas. The series aired 85 episodes over the course of four seasons, from September 13, 1977 to April 20, 1981, and broadcast on ABC either late at night-or not at all-by many affiliates. "Soap" courted controversy in the early years of its broadcast for its graphic sexual content and satirical depictions of infidelity, homosexuality, and religion. ABC also found itself in a glass house with regard to its censorship concerns, as memos about the show's controversial themes and language were leaked to the press on several occasions. Notable as an early role for actor and comedian Billy Crystal, and a milestone for subversive comedy and satire, rivaling other marginal programs at the time that are today held in high regard, such as "SCTV," "Fernwood Tonight," and its 1977 soap opera parody antecedent, "Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman." Set in the fictional town of Dunn's River, Connecticut. Episode 55: Blue titled wrappers, noted as FINAL DRAFT on the front wrapper, dated September 19, 1979, with credits for screenwriters Susan Harris and Stu Silver. Title page present. 49 leaves, with last page of text numbered 44. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Very Good plus, bound with two gold brads. Episode 71: Red titled wrappers, noted as REVISED DRAFT on the front wrapper, dated July 10, 1980, with credits for screenwriters Susan Harris, Stu Silver, Dick Clair, and Jenna McMahon. Title page present, dated July 10, 1980, with credits for screenwriters Susan Harris, Stu Silver, Dick Clair, and Jenna McMahon. 57 leaves, with last page of text numbered 53. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound with two gold brads. Episode 72: Cream titled wrappers, noted as FIRST DRAFT on the front wrapper, dated July 21, 1980, with credits for screenwriters Susan Harris, Stu Silver, Dick Clair, and Jenna McMahon. Title page present, dated July 21, 1980, with credits for screenwriters Susan Harris, Stu Silver, Dick Clair, and Jenna McMahon. 36 leaves, with last page of text numbered 42. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Very Good plus, bound with two gold brads. Episode 75: Pink titled wrappers, noted as FINAL DRAFT on the front wrapper, dated October 29, 1980, with credits for screenwriters Susan Harris, Stu Silver, Dick Clair, and Jenna McMahon. Title page present, dated October 29, 1980, with credits for screenwriters Susan Harris, Stu Silver, Dick Clair, and Jenna McMahon. 52 leaves, with last page of text numbered 61. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages and wrapper Near Fine, bound with two gold brads.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 29,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 22,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThe Bible is a divine guide that shows what we need to do to avoid sickness and disease, so why don t people use it as such? nnnDr. Rev. Diana B. St. Clair, an ordained minister, proves that everyone has the gift to heal in this d.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 30,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThe Bible is a divine guide that shows what we need to do to avoid sickness and disease, so why don t people use it as such? nnnDr. Rev. Diana B. St. Clair, an ordained minister, proves that everyone has the gift to heal in this d.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 25,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Bible is a divine guide that shows what we need to do to avoid sickness and disease, so why don't people use it as such Dr. Rev. Diana B. St. Clair, an ordained minister, proves that everyone has the gift to heal in this detailed thesis that she wrote for the doctorate program at Metropolitan University. She looks to the ancient prophets of long ago, the Christian Holy Bible, and historical events to unlock how we can access this hidden power.She also examines how Native Americans used healing techniques, the use of gemstones in healing, how Jesus healed, and the work pastoral counselors have done to promote healing. She backs up her arguments with additional research and case studies.In explaining how we can heal ourselves and others, she looks closely at the soul, which we often think of as the spark of God within us. She also examines the conscious and subconscious aspects of God.Stay vibrant in mind, body, and spirit by learning the parallels between ancient healing practices, Christianity, and modern medicine in The Gift of Healing.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 22,10
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Gift of Healing | A Thesis of Knowledge and Insight where Biblical Prophecy is Explained in Nature | Rev. Diana B. St. Clair | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | AuthorHouse | EAN 9781524655907 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 37,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Bible is a divine guide that shows what we need to do to avoid sickness and disease, so why don't people use it as such Dr. Rev. Diana B. St. Clair, an ordained minister, proves that everyone has the gift to heal in this detailed thesis that she wrote for the doctorate program at Metropolitan University. She looks to the ancient prophets of long ago, the Christian Holy Bible, and historical events to unlock how we can access this hidden power.She also examines how Native Americans used healing techniques, the use of gemstones in healing, how Jesus healed, and the work pastoral counselors have done to promote healing. She backs up her arguments with additional research and case studies.In explaining how we can heal ourselves and others, she looks closely at the soul, which we often think of as the spark of God within us. She also examines the conscious and subconscious aspects of God.Stay vibrant in mind, body, and spirit by learning the parallels between ancient healing practices, Christianity, and modern medicine in The Gift of Healing.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 31,85
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. The Gift of Healing | A Thesis of Knowledge and Insight where Biblical Prophecy is Explained in Nature | Rev. Diana B. St. Clair | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2016 | AuthorHouse | EAN 9781524655884 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.