EUR 3,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, Paperback Used - Good 1979 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. -----------Green hardcovers with large gilt spine lettering, thick book, heavy, weighs 5 pounds, 11" x 8". 496 pages, profusely illustrated with apparently hundreds of color illustrations.------FINE CONDITION with just pale spotting text edges only, dust jacket Fine Condition.
Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670634 ISBN 13: 9780856670633
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st. light foxing to top and fore edges of text block. Dust jacket in clear protector. Profusely illustrated in color. 496pp 4.58lb 10.7x8.5x1.4in.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670634 ISBN 13: 9780856670633
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Hardcover. 4to. 496pp. Tight. Small nameplate front endpaper. Nice d/j with just a small, closed edgetear, else Fine in Near Fine, unclipped d/j.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications, New York, 1978
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Green cloth on boards. Book has no marks inside of any kind. Jacket has some edge wear at top and bottom of spine, tiny nick on bottom of back. Catalog for this august auction house at the end of the 70's.
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications, 1978
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Big, tall, heavy quarto format hardcover copy, with sharp and distinct gilt lettering to spine, black cloth over boards, a few dings to edges, light smudging to bottom fore-tip. Decorated endpapers. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, showing moderate wear and a chip missing to upper rear fore-tip, protected by a plastic coat, dust jacket not being price-clipped. Due homage to the 244th season of auctions at Sotheby Parke Bernet, and with contributions by noted art historians and auctioneers such as Frank Herrmann, John Pope-Henness, John Rowlands, A. Lawrence, Thomas Norton, Wolfgang Wittrock, Robert Wilson, J.C.T. Oates, and others. Special focus on the George Ortiz Collection of primitive art, the Goodwin Collection of modern first editions, the Heckett Collection, and the Charell Collection of Toulouse-Lautrec lithographs. [7], 8-496 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications, 1978
ISBN 10: 0856670499 ISBN 13: 9780856670497
Da: Square Books, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good shape, but has a tear on back. Images are included.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 3,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:0856670499.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 1978
Da: Six Maples Books, Martinsburg, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Year at Sotheby Parke Bernet 1977-78. Book is black boards with gold lettering on spine. Spine is tight/clean.Edges are clean/straight. Top corners are bumped, bottom corners straight, no fray. Pages are crisp/clean, no tears/folds/writing. Glossy, photo dust jacket has 2 small tears back top, 1/16",1/2", edge wear at corners.Beautiful color/black and white pictures, many with lengthy information.May require extra postage due to weight.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust jacket in mylar cover.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670634 ISBN 13: 9780856670633
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Little wear around the edges of dust jacket and shelf-rubbing.
EUR 21,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 8.5x10.5 inches, 496pp., illus. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a like dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve. (We have more Sotheby's Art at Auction catalogues).
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 8.5x10.5 inches, 496pp., illus. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a like dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve. (We have more Sotheby's Art at Auction catalogues).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0856670499 ISBN 13: 9780856670497
Da: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. From the Library of Sir John Mills and Mary Mills. Size 10¾" x 8" 496 pages including index, a heavy book. Black hard cover with gilt titles to the spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Pictorial pastedowns and endpapers. Book condition very good, front cover edge a little faded and grubby, else fine. Dustjacket condition near fine, edges creased, slightly grubby, else fine, not price clipped. More than 400 illustrations, most in full colour.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : P. Wilson For Sotheby's, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670634 ISBN 13: 9780856670633
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 491 pages; Physical desc. : 491p : col. Ill. Subjects: Sotheby & Co. (London, England) . Parke-Bernet Galleries. 4 Kg.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. Tall. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed edge worn. There are small closed tears along the edges as well as creases. It is protected in cellophane. The boards show little wear. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, UK, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670499 ISBN 13: 9780856670497
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 496pp, fully illustrated in text; mostly in colour photographs. Blue cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine; illustrated endpapers. 4to. Text block edges just starting to tan; affecting page margins. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and tight. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, not price clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670499 ISBN 13: 9780856670497
Da: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, First Impression. 1979 first edition, first impression. From the Library of Sir John Mills and Mary Mills. Size large quarto, 496 pages, a very heavy book. Green hard cover with gilt titles to the spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Pictorial pastedowns and endpapers. Book condition very good plus, corners and edges slightly rubbed, contents very clean. Dustjacket condition very good plus, edges slightly curled/creased, head of spine creased/rubbed, not price clipped. More than 400 illustrations, most in full colour. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Sotheby, 1979., 1979
Da: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello496 S. Durchgehend illustriert mit Farb- und Schwarzweißabbildungen. OPpbd. mit Orig.Schutzumschlag. 4°. - Schutzumschlag mit kleinem hinterlegten Einriss. Schnitt minimal angestaubt, sonst in sehr guter Erhaltung. 1910 Gramm.
Editore: Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0856670499 ISBN 13: 9780856670497
Da: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Excellent. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. A first edition in excellent condition overall. Internally clean and profusely illustrated. Fine boards and spine. Excellent dust wrapper with some small chipping with very minor loss to bottom of spine. 496pp. Buying more than one book will save on postage costs. To help our customers, we have split our books into 70 + categories. Size: 8.25" - 10.5" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : P. Wilson For Sotheby's, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856670634 ISBN 13: 9780856670633
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 491 pages; Physical desc. : 491p : col. Ill. Subjects: Sotheby & Co. (London, England) . Parke-Bernet Galleries. 2 Kg.