paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1966/1970. Mesoamerica. University of California Press. 234p., good+ paperback with minor scuffing along spine edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown, 1967
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Great find- great condition. Light wear to edges. Shelf 344 Inside is the previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0520003217 ISBN 13: 9780520003217
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520003217 ISBN 13: 9780520003217
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1966. Mesoamerica. University of California Press. 234p., very good cloth and very good (amazing) dust jacket, very slight foxing along the beige cloth edges 7/24.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017501 ISBN 13: 9780520017504
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, light tanning to pages. Cover has some wear. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. The Little, Brown Series on Anthropology. Orange cover with brown titles is clean with light edgewear, hinged cover has crease down hinge; binding tight, solid and square. Text block edges has colorless spotting. Pages are clean and unmarked, no creasing, no former owner notes except name and address on inside of front cover. 452 pages. 5.4 x 8.25 inches. 1967, Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown, Boston, 1967
Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good Plus. 1st. First edition. Trade soft cover. Published Boston: Little Brown, 1967. First printing. 8vo., ix+452 pp. Spine sun faded, few creases, name on h.t., binding tight, pages clean, unmarked. Good plus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520003217 ISBN 13: 9780520003217
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Some wear and discoloration to covers, otherwise text clean and tight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages.
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Some wear and discoloration to covers, otherwise text clean and tight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: Little,Brown, Boston, 1967
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st US ed; Fourth Printing. Slight edge wear, spine faded. Former owner's name inside front. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 452 pages.
Editore: Univ of CA Press, Berkeley, 1966
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. , x-lib w/internal & external marks; HB, octavo; 234 pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1967, eighth printing. Anthropological Theory, Little, Brown Series in Anthropology. 452p., good+ paperback with sun faded spine. 3/24.
Editore: University of California Press-, 1966
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. PB/ pub. 1966/ Fair condition/234 pages- The plight of the small traditional community engulfed by a neighboring industrial metropolis. Describes the Tonaltecan situation in detail, the social and cul tural changes of the community of peasants and potters located ten miles from the city of Guadalajara, Mexico. (D32215). Book.
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1967
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good 1967 softcover.
Editore: Berkeley, University of California Press, 1966
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 234p., illus., bibl., index, wrps. Non-academic study, by an anthropologist, of a community of peasants and potters located near Guadalajara.
Editore: Little, Brown & Co., 1969
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st pbk. ed. Softcover, 142p, VG.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. First Paperback Edition, Third Printing (1973). Not price-clipped ($2.65 price intact). Published by University of California, 1966. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: University of Califorinia Press, Berkeley, 1966
Da: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantitą: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Conservatism, responsibility and authority in a Mexican town, 234 pages.
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1966
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. 234p., illustrated with very nice scattered line-drawings, first edition hardbound in 8.5x5.5 inch thick white buckram boards (with another drawing by Johnson) and enclosed in the dust jacket. The jacket is slightly edgeworn and has a couple small scrapes to jacket spine, while book itself is in perfect, as-new shape: sound, clean and unmarked in any way. Laid in find a bookmark-like publisher's request for two copies of recipient's review.
Editore: University of California Press, 1970
Da: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 1966 - University of California Press Minor wear to the dust jacket. No cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, USA, 1967
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 15,92
Quantitą: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Condizione: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
Editore: University of California Press, 1966
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 30,44
Quantitą: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 234 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pencil annotations and marginalia to a few pages. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Lettering is clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Minor tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.
EUR 52,92
Quantitą: Pił di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520310470 ISBN 13: 9780520310476
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 42,01
Quantitą: Pił di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Little, Brown & Co, Boston, 1967
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 16,62
Quantitą: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Previous owner's name has been stamped on to the front page of book. There is a couple of pages with pen underlining found towards the centre of the book. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
EUR 60,65
Quantitą: Pił di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 55,21
Quantitą: Pił di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520310470 ISBN 13: 9780520310476
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 63,31
Quantitą: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 242 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 58,61
Quantitą: Pił di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.