Dick chad (31 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manssen Publishing House 2020
Serie: The Realmshift Trilogy, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Realmshift Trilogy
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manssen Publishing House 2020
Serie: The Realmshift Trilogy, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Realmshift Trilogy
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,63
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Ballantine Books -- Del Rey., New York, NY, USA. 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,78
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair / Good, This is a Reading. First Edition By This Publisher.. 170 pages "The story of a town with an astouding double life. The best science fiction with an anthropological theme that I have seen.' Thus Anthony Boucher wrote about Chad Oliver's novel Shadow in the Sun. Now Oliver presents a collection… of his short stories, many of which are further fascinating and illuminating variations on anthropological themes. You will go back in time to an ancient civilization which contains a misplaced citizen of the present; you will go forward to an extraterrestrial civilization which has a great deal to teach Earth. you will visit an America of the future in which a chief profession is the invention of new cultures. In these and in the other stories in this outstanding book, you will be in the grip of one of the remarkable new talents in the science-fiction field. Chad Oliver is clearly destined for very big things, but his record so far is rich in more than promise. this fine collection shows he has already achieved fictional heights that mean delight to his readers." " . >>This is a reading copy. cover creasing; tape to covers & spine; black felt marker to front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. RICHARD (DICK) POWERS Painted Cover Art (illustratore). Book.
Worlds of IF Science Fiction, March 1955 with Philip K Dick Story (Volume 5, No. 1)
Frank Riley,Charles L. Fontenay,Jerry Sohl,Chad Oliver,Philip K. Dick
Editore: Quinn Publishing Co. 1955
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Contains a story by Philip K. Dick. Minor chipping at edges, general shelf wear. Pages tanned but clean. Binding sturdy.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,00
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Worlds Of If Science Fiction, March 1955 With Philip K Dick Story (Volume 5, No. 1)
Philip K. Dick (Author), Chad Oliver (Author), Jerry Sohl (Author), Charles L. Fontenay (Author), Frank Riley (Author), & 1 more
Editore: Quinn Publishing Co. (1955) 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B06XTZC3QG Trade Paperback Magazine. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition with light waterstain to back cover and light edge soiling. ContaiNo Statement of later printing on the copyright page. the Philip K. Dick short story "War Veteran" This…book IsWorlds of IF Science Fiction, March 1955 with Philip K Dick Story (Volume 5, No. 1). No Signature.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,73
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 140 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,02
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2016 edition. 136 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manssen Publishing House 2020
Serie: The Realmshift Trilogy, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Realmshift Trilogy
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,83
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: quinn publication
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellovery good - fine.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,29
EUR 37,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition. Inscribed by both Authors "Best wish, Boy Brian. Dew yew keep a troshin! Keith Skipper" and "Best wishes 'CHAD' (Patrick Faux Chadwick). Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Front cover a bit dust marked. Chad (illustratore). Inscribed by both Auth…ors.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manssen Publishing House 2020
Serie: The Realmshift Trilogy, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Realmshift Trilogy
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,15
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manssen Publishing House 2020
Serie: The Realmshift Trilogy, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Realmshift Trilogy
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,17
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: quinn publication
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,43
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellonear fine.
Editore: Astounding Science Fiction / Street & Smith 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,90
EUR 10,84 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. MISSION OF GRAVITY in Astounding Science Fiction for August through October, 1953, Street & Smith, first edition, 4 volumes complete, some light chipping to the base of the spines of 3 volumes, else vg in full color pictorial wraps. The true first printing of this novel. Also contains original contributions by Joh…n W. Campbell, Chad Oliver, Alan E. Nourse, A. J. Budrys, Robert Sheckley, Frank M. Robinson, Philip K. Dick (IMPOSTER), Poul Anderson, Mark Clifton, et.al.
ORBIT SCIENCE FICITON, November -December 1954, Volume 1, #5
ORBIT SCIENCE FICTION Gordon Dickson, August Derleth, Chad Oliver, Philip K. Dick, Jack Vance
Editore: Hanro Corp. 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,90
EUR 10,84 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. ORBIT SCIENCE FICITON, Hanro Corp., November -December, 1954, first edition, Volume 1, #5, small chip missing from base of the front cover, else a bright vg+ or better copy in full color pictorial wraps with original works by Gordon Dickson, August Derleth, Chad Oliver, Philip K. Dick, Jack Vance, et.al.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,53
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextWhat can go wrong when everyone s a winner? A lot more than you might imagine. Things can be tough on the battlefield, hard on the sports field, difficult at school, and downright dangerous at home. And that s before the genie.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,64
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
3 to the Highest Power: ÔThe Lost City of MarsÕ by Ray Bradbury, ÔOne Foot and the GraveÕ by Theodore Sturgeon, and ÔThe Marginal ManÕ by Chad Oliver
BRADBURY, RAY, CHAD OLIVER, THEODORE STURGEON (DICK, PHILIP K.)
Editore: New York Avon 1968 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition - Paperback Original. From the library of Joan Simpson, the woman with whom science fiction author Philip K. Dick shared his last serious romantic relationship. Laid in is a documentation book mark stating that this book is from the Simpson library with photographs of Philip and Joan and with the text of a letter,…dated April 27, 1977, which Philip wrote to his friend, noted book dealer Ray Torrence, lovingly and eloquently expressing his deep feelings for Joan. On the ending of their relationship in late 1977, this from ÔDivine Invasions. A Life of Philip K. DickÕ by Lawrence Sutin, pg. 252: Ò.Phil now balked at a permanent move back to Northern California, and Joan would not consider Orange County residence. The relationship ended. For years to come, Phil would miss Joan - the last woman with whom he lived in a serious relationship.Ó A collection of three novellas: ÔThe Lost City of MarsÕ by Ray Bradbury, ÔOne Foot and the GraveÕ by Theodore Sturgeon, and ÔThe Marginal ManÕ by Chad Oliver, all edited by William F. Nolan. Tiny bookstore stamp to bottom edge. Very good copy with some signs of use, some minor creasing to the spine and rear cover, and a bit of edge wear in printed wrappers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2020
Serie: The Realmshift Trilogy, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Realmshift Trilogy
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,17
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2019
Serie: The Realmshift Trilogy, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - The Realmshift Trilogy
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,64
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,52
EUR 60,82 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - What can go wrong when everyone's a winner A lot more than you might imagine. Things can be tough on the battlefield, hard on the sports field, difficult at school, and downright dangerous at home. And that's before the genie gets out, or, worse still, granny hits the mall! However, all is… not lost. Open the pages of this year's Write Off Line and let New Zealand secondary school students take you on an adventure filled with drama, tragedy, tension, and humour. Through thick and thin, these students truly prove that 'Everyone's a Winner'.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,64
EUR 60,89 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The Earth We Knew. A sunlight auction, a campervan, a sandstorm, viruses, aliens, video games, and spaceships: what do they all have in common Welcome to Write Off Line 2015, where New Zealand secondary school students let their imagination take us on a science fiction adventure, through s…tories and poems of fear, humour, and the unknown. Come and travel the Universe, and look back at The Earth We Knew.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2020
Serie: The Realmshift Trilogy, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Realmshift Trilogy
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,73
EUR 61,32 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - AN ANCIENT PROPHECY. MYSTICAL ARMOUR. ONE GIRL.Poor and blind in one eye, 14-year-old Freya is an unlikely heroine. But she has outwitted the evil Master twice already. Now training to become an Adelphi, her courage and resilience are tested to the limit as she navigates the consequences o…f her choices. CAN SHE SECURE ALL THE PIECES OF THE ARMOUR in time to rescue her family and everyone else trapped in the Golden City Book Three in the Realm Trilogy.Review: This final book in the trilogy, Golden City, brings Freya's epic journey to a satisfying conclusion while leaving room for more adventures in SR Manssen's world of myth and magic. Freya is an inspiring protagonist, using intelligence instead of violence to deal with seemingly insurmountable events in her young life. A thoroughly enjoyable read for young adults, and those of us who never grew up. - P Mejia.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mär 2019 2019
Serie: The Realmshift Trilogy, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - The Realmshift Trilogy
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,77
EUR 61,64 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - She escaped death. She unlocked the mystery of the Tablet to discover the long-lost bridge across the chasm. She passed through the Wall. But fourteen-year-old Freya's biggest challenge is yet to come: all alone, she must enter Tyrelia, following new clues that lead her on a new quest deep… into Tyrelia. All communication lost, will Freya to find the Ancient before it's too late for her family trapped in the Golden City, who are torn between trying to escape and being seduced by the guiles of the City Tyrelia is the second book in the Realm Trilogy.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,32
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | A Collection Of Poems themed around 'fishing' . Editor of the book - Sandra Dsouza Authors in this book - Kal McBean Andy Jones Henry Motto Roy Smith Bryce Abell Allan Scherlen Timothy Tarkelly Alex Stanley Rachel Baum Lily Crowder Louhi Pohjola M…ary Kay Feather Clint Martin Marilyn Wolf Christopher Butler Mark Spitzer Justine Chan Chad Murray Jessica Scirocco Richard Matta Dick Altman Elyssa Latham Susan Mockler.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,17
EUR 14,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,24
EUR 14,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sharon Manssen 2019
Serie: The Realmshift Trilogy, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - The Realmshift Trilogy
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,88
EUR 14,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
SPACE STATION 42, AND OTHER STORIES
jack vance, charles fritch, charles beckman, philip k dick, chad oliver
Editore: satellite series, australian
- Brossura
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 86,62
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. no date. near fine last of the masters, between two worlds, paperback.