Dickerson iii c d (88 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts a…re not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Rodin in the United States: Confronting the Modern
Le Normand-Romain, Antoinette; de Margerie, Laure; Dickerson III, C. D.; Mattiussi, Veronique; Thomp
- Rilegato
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Brossura
Da: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,56
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New book in shrinkwrap ; Kimbell Masterpiece Series.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,23
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,23
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,23
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,23
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Rilegato
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,01
EUR 2,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,26
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,77
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

From the Private Collections of Texas: European Art, Ancient to Modern
Richard R. Brettell; C.D. Dickerson III; Kimbell Art Museum Staff
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

From the Private Collections of Texas: European Art, Ancient to Modern
Richard R. Brettell; C.D. Dickerson III; Kimbell Art Museum Staff
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

From the Private Collections of Texas: European Art, Ancient to M
Richard R. Brettell; C.D. Dickerson III; Kimbell Art Museum Staff
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has some crinkling and staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Rilegato
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New. Shrink-wrapped. Hardbound in dust jacket.
Altre immaginiFrom the Private Collections of Texas: European Art, Ancient to Modern
Richard R. Brettell, C.D. Dickerson III, Kimbell Art Museum Staff
- Brossura
Da: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.Flipped Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Contains minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and in good shape. Binding is tight.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Blue
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,40
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Nationall Gallery Of Art / Meadows Museum, SMU, Washington, D. C. 2019
- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New, may be in shrinkwrap. oatmeal cloth boards w/ blind-stamped printing. 229 pgs w/ 175 color & bw illustrations. black, illustrated dustjacket w/ gold printing. "Alonso Berruguete (c. 1488-1561) revolutionized the arts of Renaissance Spain with a dramatic style of sculpture that reflected the decade…or more he had spent in Italy while young. Trained as a painter, he traveled to Italy around 1506, where he interacted with Michelangelo and other leading artists. In 1518, he returned to Spain and was appointed court painter to the new king, Charles I. Eventually, he made his way to Valladolid, where he shifted his focus to sculpture, opening a large workshop that produced breathtaking multistory altarpieces (retablos) decorated with sculptures in painted wood. This handsomely illustrated catalogue is the first in English to treat Berruguete's art and career comprehensively. It follows his career from his beginnings in Castile to his final years in Toledo, where he produced his last great work, the marble tomb of Cardinal Juan de Tavera. Enriching the chronological narrative are discussions of important aspects of Berruguete's life and practice: his complicated relationship with social status and wealth; his activity as a draftsman and use of prints; how he worked with his many assistants to create his wood sculptures; and his legacy as an artist"--WorldCat.

- Rilegato
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Dust Jacket. 472 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Fine dust jacket. Book still in original publisher shrink wrap.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,18
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: as new. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Factory sealed. A beautiful volume that brings to light the forgotten Le Nain brothers, a trio of 17th-century French master painters who specialized in portraiture, religious subjects, and scenes of everyday peasant life. Illustrated in col…or and black-and-white. Measures 11x11.5 inches. 453p.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco / Yale University Press, San Francisco CA / New Haven CT 2016
- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: as new. Condizione sovraccoperta: as new. 10 1/4 x11 1/4" 454 pages. Kimball Art Museum Fort Worth Texas. written with Claire Barry, Emerson Bowyer, Elise Effmann Clifford, Don H. Johnson, Frederique Lanoe, Nicolas Milovanovic, Alain Tallon and Colin B. Bailey & Pierre Rosenberg. shipping will be extra for… this large and heavy book, please inquire.

- Brossura
Da: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Warwick Books, member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Softcover in illustrated wraps with flaps. Former owner's name neatly inked to front free endpage. As New. Color, black-and-white, and sepia-toned plates throughout. Large 8vo. 94 pp. including index.

- Rilegato
Da: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Regno UnitoPostscript Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,50
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Casanova (1725-98) was more than a notorious libertine; a connoisseur of literature and the arts, he became part of the elite and travelled widely. Published in conjunction with a major US exhibition, this catalogue places his life in the context of the courts, salons, balls and bordellos he inhabited…. More than 180 colour illustrations include work by Canaletto, Fragonard and Hogarth alongside exquisite objets d'art, while 12 essays trace his travels through a Europe on the brink of revolution.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Large, oversized hardback book still in shrink wrap. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULTV-Bottom) rareviewbooks.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,77
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New oversized (11.2 x 10.3 inches) hardcover in new dust jacket. Pages are clean and free of marks or underlining. Includes bibliography, index, essays, and full color art prints. 472 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. A beautiful volume that br…ings to light the forgotten Le Nain brothers, a trio of 17th-century French master painters who specialized in portraiture, religious subjects, and scenes of everyday peasant life In France in the 17th century, the brothers Antoine (c. 1598-1648), Louis (c. 1600/1605-1648), and Mathieu (1607-1677) Le Nain painted images of everyday life for which they became posthumously famous. They are celebrated for their depictions of middle-class leisure activities, and particularly for their representations of peasant families, who gaze out at the viewer. The uncompromising naturalism of these compositions, along with their oddly suspended action, imparts a sense of dignity to their subjects. Featuring more than sixty paintings highlighting the artists' full range of production, including altarpieces, private devotional paintings, portraits, and the poignant images of peasants for which the brothers are best known, this generously illustrated volume presents new research concerning the authorship, dating, and meaning of the works by well-known scholars in the field. Also groundbreaking are the results of a technical study of the paintings, which constitutes a major contribution to the scholarship on the Le Nain brothers. Published in association with the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Boston 2017
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 30,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st. 343 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour), map, portraits, photographs; 26 cm. Published in conjunction with an exhibition of the same name held at Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth, August 27 to December 31, 2017; and other venues. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside…copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** "In 18th-century Europe, while the old order reveled in the luxurious excesses of the Rococo style and the Enlightenment sowed the seeds of revolution, the shapeshifting libertine Giacomo Casanova seduced his way across the continent. Although notorious for the scores of amorous conquests he recorded in his remarkably frank memoirs, Casanova was just as practiced at charming his way into the most elite social circles, through an inimitable mix of literary ambition, improvisational genius and outright fraud. In his travels across Europe and through every level of society from the theatrical demimonde to royal courts, he was also seduced by the visual splendors he encountered. This volume accompanies the first major art exhibition outside Europe to lavishly recreate Casanova's visual world, from his birthplace of Venice, city of masquerades, to the cultural capitals of Paris and London and the outposts of Eastern Europe. It provides a survey of important works of 18th-century European art by masters such as Canaletto, Fragonard, Boucher, Houdon and Hogarth, along with exquisite decorative arts objects." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Directors' foreword; Preface; The art of display, by C. D. Dickerson III; Venice, by Frederick Ilchman; The theater of identity, by James H. Johnson; Pleasures of the road, by Jeffrey Collins; Paris, by Esther Bell; Amorous pursuits, by Susan M. Wager; Clothes make the man, by Pamela A. Parmal; London, by Thomas Michie; Champagne and oysters, by Meredith Chilton; Dresden to Duchcov, by Michael Yonan; Man of numbers, by Nina L. Dubin; Man of letters, by Malina Stefanovska; Map. Casanova's Europe; Chronology, by Courtney Leigh Harris; Notes; Select bibliography; List of illustrations; Appendix. Additional exhibited objects; Lenders to the exhibition; Acknowledgments; Contributors; Index. Size: 4to. Collectible.