Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Frog Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1883319587 ISBN 13: 9781883319588
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First printing in excellent, like-nw condition. Unclipped dust jacket is in a Brodart clear protective sleeve. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships in a box packed with care.
hardcover. Illus. with photos (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 365 pp., Inscribed & signed by co-author, Patricia Straat, on the front free endpaper & additionally signed by her on the title page, Paper clip wrinkle on the first few pages, else about fine Nearly fine copy in fine dust jacket.
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Bargain book!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frog, Ltd., (1997)., Berkeley:, 1997
ISBN 10: 1883319587 ISBN 13: 9781883319588
Da: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. 8vo. xix, 365 pp. Photos (some color), figs., glossary, index. Blue cloth, dust jacket. FINE. ISBN: 1883319587.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Publisher's review copy with their promotional material loosely inserted. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 365 pages; Description: xix, 365 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 24 cm. Subjects: Exobiology. Life on other planets. Mars (Planet) . Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 319-329) and index. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 9.3 X 6.3 X 1.1 inches; 392 pages.
Editore: Frog. Ltd., U.S.A, 1997
ISBN 10: 1883319587 ISBN 13: 9781883319588
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very clean & tightly bound hardback book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. xx + 366 pages, 24 colour photos on plates, many illustrations in the text, glossary, notes, reading list, index.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 38,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Publisher's review copy with their promotional material loosely inserted. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 365 pages; Description: xix, 365 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 24 cm. Subjects: Exobiology. Life on other planets. Mars (Planet) . Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 319-329) and index. 1 Kg.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!