PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Rolls series: Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, & Roberts, London 1864, 1864
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback; bound in quarter leather, the spine is missing, the boards nearly detached. There is a library bookplate on the pastedown. The prelims are browning and have some marginal tears. The rest of the text has some light browning and is clean and crisp; it is well bound together. 416 Pages.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 26,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: 1864.; lxviii, 416pp., 1864
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Morocco-backed cloth, worn; sp detaching; ex-lib. Rolls Series 37.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Longman, Green, Longman, Roberts, and Green, London, 1864
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 18,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. (Latin text) Ex-library copies with sticker on lower spine, gift plate on front inside cover and library stamps on catalogue page. Board lightly scratched. Edges of boards and corners noticeably rubbed. Softened ends of spine. Page block are browned. Front and back inner paper hinges split, but boards are attached, otherwise very good binding for its age. Textblock clean. Quarter maroon pebbled cloth with black paper to sides, gilt title on spine. Small piece of black pape of upper and lower boards is torn of. Overall, sound volume. E. Ex-Library.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 35,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Longmans, Green, Reader, and Dyer, 1868
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 28,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1868. No Edition Remarks. 286 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Quarter bound brown leather with green cloth covered boards. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Chipping to leather to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Longman, 1864
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, Hardcover. LXVIII, 416 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einband mit Lagerspuren (berieben, Randläsuren), Papier nachgedunkelt u. tlw. etwas stockfleckig, Seiten unbeschnitten, fest und textsauber. Dem Alter entsprechend guter Zustand. Wir haben weitere Titel der Reihe "Rerum Britannicarum Medii Aevi Scriptores, or Chronicles and Memorials of Great Britain and Ireland" im Angebot. Bitte sprechen Sie uns bei Interesse an. FEII3.28/2, gö-mbx-f Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Editore: Longman, Green, Longman, and Roberts, 1877
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 28,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1877. No Edition Remarks. 293 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Quarter bound brown leather with green cloth covered boards. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tears to some pages, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Chipping to leather to spine.
EUR 24,79
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: London : Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, and Roberts, 1964
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked buckram. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Bumped corners. Remains reasonably well-preserved overall. Series: Rerum Britannicarum medii aevi scriptores ; 11. Physical description: 4, lxviii, 416 pages, 25 cm. Notes: Includes index. Introduction and critical apparatus in English; text in Latin. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Hugh of Lincoln, Saint 1140-1200; Catholic Church Bishops; Biography; Christian saints Great Britain; History; 12th Century. 3 Kg.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,23
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Longman, Green 1864, 1864
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback, original cloth-backed boards. Corners bumped. Slight foxing 416+15.
Editore: Longman, Green, Longman, Roberts, and Green, London, 1864
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Octavo, lxviii, 416 pages + 15 page catalog of works published by the "Record and State Papers Commissioners". In Fair minus condition. Ex-library with call number in white ink on spine, library stamps to first and last pages of text. Spine is brown with gold print. Boards quarter bound with brown cloth to spine and black paper to boards. Light wear to spine caps, edges, and corners, scratches, rubbing, cocked spine. Text block has name in ink (historian Owen Chadwick) on front flyleaf, glue from removed bookplate on front pastedown, penciled underlining and marginal notation throughout, cracked hinges, intermittent spine breaks. light age-toning to paper. "Published by the authority of the Lords Commissioners of Her Majesty's treasury, under the direction of the master of the rolls" title page. Preface in English, text in Latin. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column P(ds). 1392230. FP New Rockville Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1108042961 ISBN 13: 9781108042963
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 48,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 36,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 110804297X ISBN 13: 9781108042970
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 49,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1108042929 ISBN 13: 9781108042925
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 49,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1108042961 ISBN 13: 9781108042963
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 56,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Medieval ecclesiastic Giraldus Cambrensis' ethnographic monograph on his native Wales, published in 1868 as part of the Rolls Series. Editor(s): Brewer, J. S.; Dimock, James F.; Warner, Sir George F. Series: Cambridge Library Collection - Rolls. Num Pages: 388 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; HBJD1; HBLC1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 22. Weight in Grams: 570. . 2012. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 110804297X ISBN 13: 9781108042970
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 58,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Medieval ecclesiastic Giraldus Cambrensis' lives of two sainted Bishops of Lincoln, Remigius and Hugh, in an 1877 Rolls Series publication. Editor(s): Brewer, J. S.; Dimock, James F.; Warner, Sir George F. Series: Cambridge Library Collection - Rolls. Num Pages: 442 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; HBJD1; HBLC1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 25. Weight in Grams: 650. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Editore: Longman Green 1864, 1864
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarter leather, spine sl. damaged at top, partially unopened, Llandaff Cathedral Library label 416 Pages.
Editore: London : Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, and Roberts, 1964
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked buckram. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Bumped corners. Remains reasonably well-preserved overall. Series: Rerum Britannicarum medii aevi scriptores ; 11. Physical description: 4, lxviii, 416 pages, 25 cm. Notes: Includes index. Introduction and critical apparatus in English; text in Latin. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Hugh of Lincoln, Saint 1140-1200; Catholic Church Bishops; Biography; Christian saints Great Britain; History; 12th Century. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1108042929 ISBN 13: 9781108042925
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 58,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Medieval ecclesiastic Giraldus Cambrensis' handbook on sacraments and morals, published in 1862 as part of the Rolls Series. Editor(s): Brewer, J. S.; Dimock, James F.; Warner, Sir George F. Series: Cambridge Library Collection - Rolls. Num Pages: 462 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; HBJD1; HBLC1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 26. Weight in Grams: 670. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1108042910 ISBN 13: 9781108042918
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 56,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1108042937 ISBN 13: 9781108042932
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 56,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, & Roberts, London, 1864
Prima edizione
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Book condition is fair, no jacket. Ex-library with the usual blemishes. A working copy. Boards very worn. Hinges cracked This book is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Rolls series 1. A00012450.