Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Management in the Twenty First Century: A Primer. Book.
Condizione: New.
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brockhampton Press 01/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1860195393 ISBN 13: 9781860195396
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Joseph McEwan (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Perma Book M4085, 1957
Da: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. This True Crime book tells ÒThe shocking inside story of Fingers Tolland.Ó Spine has slight twist, front pages visible along edge of cover. Good reading copy of this collectible. Photo cover, basis of Samuel Fuller's 1961 film noir that featured Peter Falk.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Donning Company Publishers (1988), Norfolk, VA, 1988
ISBN 10: 089865629X ISBN 13: 9780898656299
Leatherette w/DJ. Condizione: VG/VG. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). Norfolk, VA: Donning Company Publishers. VG/VG. (1988). . Leatherette w/DJ. 4to., 328 pp., shelfwear .
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Joseph McEwan (illustratore). Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). NOT a remainder copy. Index. Bibliography.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE DONNING COMPANY, NORFOLK/VIRGINIA BEACH, 1988
ISBN 10: 089865629X ISBN 13: 9780898656299
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition. OVERSEAS ORDERS WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 10,78
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 2,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. McEwan, Joseph (illustratore). 1st. 32 pages.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Joseph McEwan (illustratore).
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Joseph McEwan (illustratore). Some shelf wear, otherwise book content is in very good condition.
EUR 6,85
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: nuovo. Joseph McEwan (illustratore). New. Paperback. English. Headstart Series., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: Fully Illustrated in colour, Peso: 150 gr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association Limited, London Etc, 1956
Da: Nimbus, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Volume 8. Decorative hard boards. Pp 502. A square, tight, sound copy; no previous names or markings; uniform, light, text age-toning; some fade to spine but a very sound example of an early R.D. edition. Image/further information available upon request. [Click on buttons below].
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 8,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 116 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ed. Union Editores Latinos, Buenos Aires, 1957
EUR 12,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRustica Con Sobrecubiertas. Condizione: Bien. 220 pp,
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 116.
Editore: Unión de Editores Latinos, 1957
Da: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spagna
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello220 pp. Rústica. Buen estado. 1ª edición.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 9,34
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 116.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 12,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 187.
Editore: Curtis, USA, 1955
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 262,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Hughes, George (illustratore). First Edition. Features: George Hughes cover art shows mom in her boys' messy bedroom; Philco TV ad features Top Touch Tuning - change channels by remote control; Colour Lewyt Vacuum ad; Kentucky Club tobacco ad; Great 2-page colour photo ad for Franco-American spaghetti features 4 young girls in yellow dresses; Fantastic 2-page color photo ad for 1956 De Soto automobiles; Let's put sense in auto accident laws, by Samuel H. Hofstadter - last year nearly two million were injured in auto accidents; Color photo ad for Gleem toothpaste features some smoochers; Big Business is Stage-Struck - industry has decided a sales pitch gets across better if a goreous blonde helps deliver it - article with photos; The Headhunders of Ianagl, by Olaf Ruhen; Red Carpet for Sergeant Reckless - how the Marine's heroic war horse made her way to America from Korea's bloody battles; A Wife Who Could Cook, by Edmund Gilligan; Where the biggest ideas are born - the inside story of the Institute for Advanced Study, organized by Abraham Flexner 25 years ago; Tip of Manhattan - super large aerial colour photo of Battery Park and vicinity prior to construction of the World Trade Centre; Adlai Girds for Battle - A visit with Adlai Stevenson at his Illinois farm; Rebel in North Country - Murray Warmath named to coach football at Minnesota; The Taming of McFee, by Victoria Case; Everybody Flies in Idaho - color photo illustrated article - there's a plane for every 700 people in the state; The Lady was a Dude, by Cliff Farrell; The Foxy Dreamer of Broadway - Maurice Evans; The Golden Journey, by Agnes Sligh Turnbull; Nice Campbell's soup ad; Help for the Living Dead *NEW DRUG LSD USED IN SCHIZOPHRENIA RESEARCH* - article with photos; Underworld USA, by Joseph F. Dinneen; Great color ad for Texaco dealers; Two-page color ad for Amana refregerators; Telechron Timer ad; Color Jell-O ad; nice ad for Hickok belts, suspenders, wallets and jewelry; Color ad for Tareyton cigarettes at football game; Two-page ad for Admiral TVs; Nice two-page color ad for American Airlines; Color-photo ad for pink General Electric Washer and Dryer set; Two-page color ad for Gillette Razors; Color ad for Page and Shaw chocolates; Chuck Conerly featured in Prestolite battery ad; Homelite Chainsaw ad, featuring their model 5-10; Great color ad for Cracker Jack candy - Haloween theme; Color ad for Kodak Brownie Movie Camera on back cover. 144 pages. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A quality example of this wonderful vintage issue.; Cover Art; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; The Saturday Evening Post Magazine, October 22, 1955 George Hughes cover illustration; Philco TV ad features Top Touch Tuning - change channels by remote control; Colour Lewyt Vacuum ad; Kentucky Club tobacco ad; Great 2-page colour photo ad for Franco-Am.