Dockrill michael l (122 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (122)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palgrave 1988

    0333403800 / 9780333403808

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,24

    EUR 5,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Collins 11/07/1991 1991

    0004350618 / 9780004350615

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,41

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Batsford 1981

    0713426942 / 9780713426946

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,27

    EUR 7,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pavilion Books 1981

    0713426942 / 9780713426946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,67

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Collins 11/07/1991 1991

    0004350618 / 9780004350615

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,41

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palgrave HE UK 1988

    0333403800 / 9780333403808

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,16

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Red Globe Press 2005

    1403933383 / 9781403933386

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,35

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pavilion Books 1981

    0713426942 / 9780713426946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,52

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Readers Digest 2008

    0276443810 / 9780276443817

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,15

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Collins 1991

    0004350618 / 9780004350615

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Collins 1991

    0004350618 / 9780004350615

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books 1972

    0710070926 / 9780710070920

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,98

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited 1972

    0710070942 / 9780710070944

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited 1972

    0710070942 / 9780710070944

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    0276443810 / 9780276443817

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,39

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Batsford Academic and Educational 1981

    0713426942 / 9780713426946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,85

    EUR 15,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul Plc 1972

    0710070942 / 9780710070944

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,35

    EUR 15,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0710070942.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2006

    1403933383 / 9781403933386

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,53

    EUR 15,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781403933386.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Batsford Academic and Educational 1981

    0713426942 / 9780713426946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,83

    EUR 15,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0713426942.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr 1996

    0521462436 / 9780521462433

    • Rilegato

    Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 28,66

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Edited by Michael Dockrill and Brian McKercher.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hamish Hamilton, London, 171, 1971

    0241019052 / 9780241019054

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,91

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xiv,393pp, owner's name on endpaper, edges foxed, text clean and sound, blue cloth, Good conditiom in browned dustwrapper, wrapper frayed at spine ends, price-clipped. ISBN: 0241019052 .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Batsford Academic And Educational 1981

    0713426942 / 9780713426946

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 42,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 287 pages; Description: 287 p. : maps ; 22 cm. Subjects: World War, 1914-1918 --Peace. World War, 1914-1918 --Great Britain. Great Britain --Foreign relations --1910-1936. Midd

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London And Boston 1972

    0710070934 / 9780710070937

    • Rilegato

    Da: Stirling Books, Stirling, Regno UnitoStirling Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 34,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Good Condition. Pages Clean And Unmarked. Foxing On Top Leaf-Edges. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Boards, Wear Top And Tail Of Spine. Jacket Has Staining On Back, No Hindrance To Any Text. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site An

  • Editore: Batsford Academic and Educational Ltd, London , 1981

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Regno UnitoE.J Morten Booksellers BA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,93

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    1st Edition. Hb in Dw 287pp & 6 sketch maps Minor ink inscription to fep o/w A Vg/Vg copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hamish Hamilton 1971

    0241019052 / 9780241019054

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 29,85

    EUR 15,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0241019052.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Batsford Ltd, London, U.K 1981

    0713426942 / 9780713426946

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, Regno UnitoAynam Book Disposals (ABD)

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,82

    EUR 21,62 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback.

  • Editore: Archon Books, Hamden, Connecticut 1981

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American edition. 287pp. Octavo. Topedge lightly foxed else fine in a spine-sunned, very good dustwrapper.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hamilton 1971

    0241019052 / 9780241019054

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very good with slight wear. Good with some wear. First Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan 2005

    1403933383 / 9781403933386

    • Brossura

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 41,40

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. xvi + 188 Maps.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2006

    1403933383 / 9781403933386

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 37,17

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Editor(s): Wilson, Peter; Breuilly, John. Series: Studies in European History. Num Pages: 208 pages, maps. BIC Classification: 3JJP; HBG; HBLW3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 137 x 12. W