paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 1915
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Rebound by library in heavy maroon cloth. In addition to the normal library markings and attachments, there are some scattered pencil and pen marks in the text.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shady Tree Press, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984121145 ISBN 13: 9780984121144
Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Inscribed by translator. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Signed.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1915
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dark red cloth, gold lettering, no dj, rubbed, ex-lib. U. S. History; 21931.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Plus XXIV index. Several maps. maroon cloth. Octavo, 329pp, Vol. 3 of The Riverside History of the United States series. Light wear and soiling. Good+.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Row, Peterson and Company, Evanston IL, 1937
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dorothy Handsaker (illustrator) (illustratore). Blue covers with gold printing; slight wear on edges and corners; label residue front and back from a library shelf label that has been removed. Library date due slip and pocket from the U.S.I.S. Library Paris on front endpapers. 724 pp. plus Constitution & Amendments and index, colored and b/w illustrations, b/w photos; clean, unmarked, library stamp on p. 45; brown stain on pp. 558-559 (pressed something?) that has bled through to pages before and after.
Editore: Lincoln Centennial Association, 1927
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 112 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear; some discoloring; cracked rear hinge else a good book. Includes Where Lincoln Practiced Law and Lincoln's Last Struggle-Victory? Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 219003.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston, 1915
Da: Bear Street Books and Records, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Front and back hinges well connected. Inscription throughout half the book as seen in photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 080326609X ISBN 13: 9780803266094
Da: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Blue pictorial covers, white titles. Corners sharp, binding tight, pages clean, bright, and unmarked.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shady Tree Press, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984121145 ISBN 13: 9780984121144
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Row, Peterson and Company, Evanston, Illinois, 1934
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Craig, Raymond E.; Mills, Donald J. (illustratore). Black boards have moderate edgewear. Underlining and marginalia. Beautiful, bright color illustrations. Binding is sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
EUR 10,94
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. RE ISSUE.
Editore: George W. Jacobs, PHILADELPHIA, 1907
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: good. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dust jacket. 12mo, Ex-Lib In Library Binding, Underlining To Some Pages.
Editore: Century Mag, 1927
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. March, 1927, pp. 569-584, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title pages, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
Editore: Century Mag, 1927
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. May, 1927, pp. 46-61, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title pages, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
Editore: Century Mag, 1927
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. April, 1927, pp. 661-673, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title pages, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
Editore: Row, Peterson and Co., 1940
Da: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Blue/orange pictorial clothbound without a dustjacket. Book is very clean, square, and tightly bound. Three flaws: light edge wear to exterior; prior owners name on inside cover; and page 55 is cut and missing the upper half. Exterior pictorial graphics and interior text and numerous color illustrations are excellent and w/o mark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1919
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. upper fore corners of boards gently bumped, otherwise clean and sound, mild usage, octavo, 161 pages, 245 pages, blue cloth with gilt titles, Volume 13, The Chronicles of America Series.
Editore: Lincoln Centennial Association, 1927
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 112 pp., hardcover, bookplate to inside front cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Lincoln Centennial Association
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Book Club edition. (Abraham Lincoln, Presidents) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.