Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791445984 ISBN 13: 9780791445983
Da: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500563439 ISBN 13: 9781500563431
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791445984 ISBN 13: 9780791445983
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500563439 ISBN 13: 9781500563431
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Asian Foundation
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 226 pp. Very good.; 8vo.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 40,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 194 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500563439 ISBN 13: 9781500563431
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500563439 ISBN 13: 9781500563431
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 46,74
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 194.
Editore: Clarence A. Boon, Brandon
ISBN 10: 0920436080 ISBN 13: 9780920436080
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 23,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-920436-08-0] 1978, 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good. Issued without dust jacket. 319pp. Color illustrated boards. Full-page color illustrations. Illustrations by Eileen Doherty. Locale: Prairie Provinces. (Fiction, Canadian, Fiction, Canadian, Manitoba Author).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0472105973 ISBN 13: 9780472105977
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 97,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 232.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0472105973 ISBN 13: 9780472105977
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 232.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500563439 ISBN 13: 9781500563431
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 146,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A collection of sixteen authoritative, and widely representative, articles on Homer's Odyssey that have appeared over the last 30 years. Papers have been selected for their clarity and accessibility, while a specially written introduction gives an overview of major strands in the interpretation of Homer in the second half of the 20th century. Editor(s): Doherty, Lillian Eileen. Series: Oxford Readings in Classical Studies. Num Pages: 376 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AHA; DSBB; DSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 218 x 140 x 21. Weight in Grams: 458. . 2009. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 168,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A collection of sixteen authoritative, and widely representative, articles on Homer's Odyssey that have appeared over the last 30 years. Papers have been selected for their clarity and accessibility, while a specially written introduction gives an overview of major strands in the interpretation of Homer in the second half of the 20th century. Editor(s): Doherty, Lillian Eileen. Series: Oxford Readings in Classical Studies. Num Pages: 376 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AHA; DSBB; DSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 218 x 140 x 21. Weight in Grams: 458. . 2009. Paperback. . . . .
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 954,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket (£10.95 net) in new removable protective clear sleeve. 187pp. Signed, inscribed and dated by author in black ink to ffep. Not library copy, light crease to top edge of front dustjacket. (54/5). Signed by Author(s).
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 596,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket (£10.25 net) in new removable protective clear sleeve. 186pp. Signed, inscribed and dated by author in blue ink to ffep. Not library copy, light crease to front dustjacket, with light rubbing to edges. (28/3). Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Robert Hale, London, 1988
Da: Lycanthia Rare Books, Newark, NOTTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 250,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Jacket design by Eileen Walton. (illustratore). First edition. Signed by the author on title-page. 8vo. Original black boards lettered in silver. Dust-jacket, correctly priced £11.50. A near fine, signed first edition of Doherty's first book in his Matthew Jankyn series. Near Fine copy in VG+ dust-jacket. A near fine, signed first edition of Doherty's first book in his Matthew Jankyn series. Book.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 91,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 52,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Myths reflect, reinforce, and sometimes subvert gender ideologies and so have an influence in the 'real world'. This is true in the present no less than when the Greek and Roman myths were created. The struggles to redefine gender roles and identities in our own time are inevitably reflected in our interpretations and retellings of these classical myths. Using the new lenses provided by gender studies and diverse forms of feminism, Lillian Doherty re-examines some of the major approaches to myth interpretation in the twentieth century: psychological, ritualist, 'charter', structuralist and folklorist. She also explores 'popular' uses of classical mythology - from television and comic books to the evocation of goddesses in Jungian psychology.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 47,65
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Gender and the Interpretation of Classical Myth | Lillian Eileen Doherty | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2013 | Bloomsbury 3PL | EAN 9780715630426 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.