Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Reprint of 1911 edition. Highlighting mostly in the first fourth of the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications February 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486228568 ISBN 13: 9780486228563
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486228568 ISBN 13: 9780486228563
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0486228568 ISBN 13: 9780486228563
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Near Fine. Dover Edition. CLEAN Very Good to Near Fine soft cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Soft cover, unabridged reprint; covers are near fine, text , which is sewn is fine; 478 pages., 300 illustrations in black-and-white; index and appendix. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Minor Storage wearPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint Edition. Vestal Press, Vestal, NY. 1979. Hardcover. Reprint of the 1913 edition by Covina Publishing Co. Book is tight, square, does have scattered marginal notes on pages with piano names on the RFEP; former owner namestamp on FFFP. Book Condition: Very Good+; slight shelf wear; slight sunfading at head and tail. DJ: Good: moisture spots to spine; chipping and small missing pieces at head; sunfading to spine and part of front panel. Orange cloth boards and spine with bright blue lettering on the spine and front board. 242 pp 8vo. This book was originally titled Pianos and Their Makers Volume II (1913), but given a new title and page numbering in this reprint. This book is the reprint of a sequel and not the first book; Pianos and Their Makers (1911). This book concentrates on the men the author knew and with whom he worked and associated, and forms an important body of knowledge in America's musical history. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ART/Bijou-Good smaller trade paperback. Previous owner's stamp inside the upper cover and remnants of a label on the title page. yellow w/red lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1972
ISBN 10: 0486228568 ISBN 13: 9780486228563
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. trade paperback in very good + condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Covers have a few creases and some edge wear. Inscription by former owners on flyleaf, interior otherwise clean. Binding, being by Dover, tight and square.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0486228568 ISBN 13: 9780486228563
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1972 Edition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021873144 ISBN 13: 9781021873149
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Practical Application Of Economic Theories In The Factories Of Alfred Dolge & Son: Illustrating The Feasibility Of A Labor Insurance And Pension S. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.