Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Martin's House, 1946
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dolli Tingle (illustratore). A Bonnie Book. Very good condition book in very good condition dustjacket. [1607].
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garden City Books, 1946
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Martin's House, Inc, Kenosha, WI., 1946
Da: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dolli Tingle (illustratore). 8vo, illustrated, bound in illustrated hard boards, clean and tight, wrapped in good dust jacket. Slight rubbing and some light staining on jacket cover, otherwise a nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C.R. Gibson Company August 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 083781992X ISBN 13: 9780837819921
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Some pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (grandmothers, babies, baby book, records, family) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. R. Gibson Co, Norwalk, CT, 1971
ISBN 10: 083781992X ISBN 13: 9780837819921
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dolli Tingle (illustratore). Stardust Books. Yellow hardcovers. Color illustration on dj. Int. good. Color and black and white illustrations. Illustrated eps. Never been written in or filled out.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel Lowe Company, Kenosha, Wisconson, 1961
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Tingle, Dolli (illustratore). Pictorial hardcover with 24 pages. Very slight edgewear. Very Good condition.
EUR 6,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Follett Publishing Company/Chicago, Illinois,, 1965
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
hard cover, ex school, reinforced binding, names on the second end paper, remains of a library pocket inside the back cover, bumped corners, unpaged, 5 1/8 x 11 3/8 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Editore: C. R. Gibson Co., 1968
Da: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1968. 4 3/4 x 7 1/2 cloth hardcover, dust jacket, pages not numbered. Written and illustrated by the author. Book in very good condition, slightly musty. DJ stained. Children's book about what happens in a year's life of the tree.
Editore: John Martin's House, Kenosha, WI, 1946
Da: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dolli Tingle (illustratore). Paper covered boards scuffed at edges and bare corners. Small pieces missing at both ends of spine. Spine reinforced with clear tape. The name Sally written at top of front cover has been partially erased. No markings or tears to pages. A few smudges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: C. R. Gibson Co., 1968
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: John Martin's House, 1946
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Spiral Bound Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tingle, Dolli (illustratore). Light wear to spine.
Editore: Stardust Books, C.R. Gibson Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Stardust Books, C.R. Gibson Co., 1968
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel Lowe Company, Kenosha, WI, 1968
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good --. No Jacket. No Edition Stated. A nice, solid, complete copy. Corners and edges of boards worn and rubbed. The top and bottom of spine are well worn. Some soiling to front board. Interior clean and tight with great color illustrations. Collectible. Call or email if you have questions. A rather rare book! Unpaginated.
Editore: John Martin's House, Inc., Kenosha, WI, 1946
Da: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, U.S.A.
Spiral bound. Dolli Tingle (illustratore). A Bonnie Book. 8 vo; stiff paper covered boards held with spiral spine; color illust. throughout. good +; light soil and wear to boards; text and illust. are very good.
Editore: Kenosha: John Martin's House (1946), 1946
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: John Martin's, 1946
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Tingle, Dolli (illustratore). Edge wear to jacket.
Editore: John Martin's House
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor dust soiling. Binding is strong. Pages are clean and bright with no markings. P.o name on the back of the front cover. Light scribbling to the lower right corner of the front cover.
Editore: John Martin's House, Inc. (1946), Kenosha, WI, 1946
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. color illustrations (illustratore). unpaginated Light edgewear to boards. good w/chipped dustjacket (hardcover) light edgewear.