Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abilene Christian University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0891123903 ISBN 13: 9780891123903
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abilene Christian University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0891123903 ISBN 13: 9780891123903
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abilene Christian University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0891123903 ISBN 13: 9780891123903
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abilene Christian University Press (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abilene Christian University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0891123903 ISBN 13: 9780891123903
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abilene Christian University Pre, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: David Hoekema, Grand Rapids, MI, 2000
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. remnant of address sticker on front cover. pages clean adn unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2015
ISBN 10: 0802872883 ISBN 13: 9780802872883
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WM. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2015
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. This book sheds more light on the brilliance of Joy Davidman, and is the first comprehensive study of a gifted but largely overlooked American writer. Indexed. xviii, 254 pp. Shelley and Son Books specializes in C.S. Lewis, J.R.R. Tolkien & the Inklings. Full refund if not satisfied. CONDITION: Pictorial paper cover with title on front. Normal shelf wear and rubbing; slight vertical crease. Clean unmarked text. Shelley and Son Books specializes in C.S. Lewis, J.R.R. Tolkien & the Inklings. Full refund if not satisfied.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2009
ISBN 10: 080286399X ISBN 13: 9780802863997
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2015
ISBN 10: 080286936X ISBN 13: 9780802869364
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2015
ISBN 10: 080286936X ISBN 13: 9780802869364
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: New. Yet One More Spring.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2015
ISBN 10: 0802872883 ISBN 13: 9780802872883
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 27,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1606354116 ISBN 13: 9781606354117
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2015
ISBN 10: 080286936X ISBN 13: 9780802869364
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802878253 ISBN 13: 9780802878250
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2015
ISBN 10: 080286936X ISBN 13: 9780802869364
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 6/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0802878253 ISBN 13: 9780802878250
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Out of My Bone: The Letters of Joy Davidman. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1606354116 ISBN 13: 9781606354117
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1606354116 ISBN 13: 9781606354117
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 29,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802878253 ISBN 13: 9780802878250
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.