Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kitchen Sink Comix, 1986
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. B&W illustrations throughout. Fine, clean, firm, crisp copy, bagged/boarded.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1779793952. 5/26/2026 11:12:32 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History Press Limited, The, 1996
ISBN 10: 0948667222 ISBN 13: 9780948667220
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 184860985X ISBN 13: 9781848609853
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 184860985X ISBN 13: 9781848609853
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History Press Limited, The, 1996
ISBN 10: 0948667222 ISBN 13: 9780948667220
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Independently published, 2020
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The International Cultural Corporation of Australia Limited and the Queensland Art Gallery., Australia, 1991
ISBN 10: 0959412255 ISBN 13: 9780959412253
Da: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Published. First Edition. Photo illustrated hardcover. Contains many wonderful historical photographs, maps and extensive text on the Commonwealth. 120 pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Light shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Byron Preiss Graphic Novels, 2005
ISBN 10: 1596878118 ISBN 13: 9781596878112
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Publications Ltd 15/01/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 184860985X ISBN 13: 9781848609853
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Solving Magic Squares: Generic Solutions to Solving Magic Squares (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 7,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: NavPress Pub Date: 10/5/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 208 First edition.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: NavPress Pub Date: 10/5/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 208 Reprint edition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Troll Communications Llc (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0816747997 ISBN 13: 9780816747993
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Donald Simpson; David Hardy (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.