Condizione: good. Brad Donner (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Brad Donner (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Brad Donner (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Brad Donner (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Brad Donner (illustratore). Item has stickers attached to cover and or pages that have not been removed to prevent damage. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. Brad Donner (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Brad Donner (illustratore). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capital Books Press 5/27/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1967659001 ISBN 13: 9781967659005
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Expedition of the Donner Party and Its Tragic Fate: A Survivor's True Account of America's Most Harrowing Pioneer Journey. Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Helsinki. Suamlainen Tiedeakatemia;, 1988
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 35 Seiten; Die hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
EUR 4,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. GAY, MICHEL (illustratore). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. GAY, MICHEL (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Healthpress Publishing Group, Inc., Rutherford, NJ, 1990
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Carol Donner (Illustrator) (illustratore). 116 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 24,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Kok, Kampen, 1951
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on inside front cover. (Harde kaft. Geen DJ. Pagina's zijn schoon en onbeschreven. Covers vertonen lichte slijtage aan de randen. Binding is strak, scharnieren sterk. Naam vorige eigenaar op binnenzijde voorplat.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. GAY, MICHEL (illustratore). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. GAY, MICHEL (illustratore). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. GAY, MICHEL (illustratore). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. GAY, MICHEL (illustratore). 64 pages. French language. 7.17x4.80x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Willow Creek Press, Minocqua, WI, 2005
ISBN 10: 159543156X ISBN 13: 9781595431561
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New.
Editore: Te Leiden Jij D. Donner, 1888
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers (brown boards with leather spine and gilt lettering) show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Front hinge cracked but binding intact. Previous owner's name on end paper. (Hardcover. Geen DJ. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Covers (bruine borden met lederen rug en vergulde letters) vertonen slijtage aan de randen bij wrijven / licht schuren. Voorscharnier gekraakt maar binding intact. Naam van de vorige eigenaar op eindpapier; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 21,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Brad Donner (illustratore). 47 pages. 8.90x7.70x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Monarch Books, Inc., Canada, 1959
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 16,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Robert { Bob } Maguire GGA Good Girl Art Painted Cover! (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 256 pages. "This is the poignant story of women facing their oldest trouble - unwanted pregnancy . And of a man who has helped thousands meet it - with abortion. These women come from every age group, social class and moral level: Innocent teen-agers and worldly call girls. Wives worldly break their marital vows and women who cross the color line. Married women and bachelor girls, widows and divorcees, mothers and daughters. Here are their desperate, often heart-breaking, personal histories - how they got into trouble, why they chase they way out, and its grave consequenes for themselves and society." >> Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt,, 1981
ISBN 10: 3499147378 ISBN 13: 9783499147371
Da: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, Germania
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Orig.-Ausg. 334 S. : graph. Darst. ; 19 cm Das Papier ist altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt, ansonsten ist das Buch in einem sehr guten Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Ausländer in der veröffentlichten Meinung, Straftaten von Ausländern in Berlin, Jugendgerichtshilfe bei jungen Ausländern, Ausländer in Berliner Haftanstalten, "Ich wollte lieber arbeiten und Geld verdienen" . Eine Reportage über die Gettosituation junger Ausländer. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 221.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 358 pages. 6.00x0.90x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691612978 ISBN 13: 9780691612973
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Big dedication on second endpaper.
Editore: J.B. Hayward and Son, Polstead Suffolk, 1980
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. W.L. Wyllie RA (illustratore). 1980 Reprint. J.B.Hayward, Polstead, 1980. Hard Cover, red boards, gilt titles. Book Condtion : Near fine, appears unread. Book protected by clear plastic. Reprint of a book first published in 1903. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #004208. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.