Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Module. Condizione: As New. Guardians of Order Silver Age Sentinels Roll Call #2 (NM)Manufacturer: Guardians of OrderProduct Line: Silver Age SentinelsType: ModuleCode: GOO13-010Copyright Date: 2003Page Count: 32Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:From boywonders to caped-dogs, from campy to deadly serious, sidekicks have a long history in comics. Come and meet a dozen new mentors, and their sidekicks, in Roll Call #2: The Sidekick's Club. We introduce 24 unique characters from around the world of Empire City. Heroes, villains, and neutrals are all represented, both with d20 and Tri-Stat System write-ups. They make a great addition to any Silver Age Sentinels game, and can easily be dropped into any campaign.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Easley, Jeff (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TSR, 1997
Da: The Pepperidge Tree Book Shop, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Nice book! Clean pages & tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alderac Entertainment Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 159472010X ISBN 13: 9781594720109
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alderac Entertainment Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 159472010X ISBN 13: 9781594720109
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Module. Condizione: Very Good. TSR Forgotten Realms - Modules For Duty and Deity (VG+) (name inside)Manufacturer: TSRProduct Line: Forgotten Realms - ModulesType: ModuleCode: TSR9574Copyright Date: 1998Author: Dale DonovanPage Count: 64Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+ - name inside. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:For over a decade, mystery has surrounded the fate of the lost goddess of trade and wealth, Waukeen. The Golden Lady disappeared during the Time of Trouble and has not been heard from since. Now, in Marpenoth in the Year of the Tankard (1370 DR), a young prophet suffers from disturbing, divine visions that reveal a beautiful, golden-tressed woman imprisoned on a far plane of existence by some great evil. The leader of Waukeen's church believes that these visions mean Waukeen is alive but trapped in the deadly and dangerous Abyss. A party of adventurers is dedicated to peeling back the mystery of the Golden Lady's fate. Their route takes them to the plane-spanning Infinite Staircase and beyond, to the Abyss, the home of the demonic tanar'ri. The heroes must brave the dangers of the Abyss and rescue the lost goddess from the clutches of one of the most brilliant and dangerous of all Abyssal lords. This stand-alone adventure was developed in concert with the PLANESCAPE adventure anthology Tales from the Infinite Staircase. They can be played separately. However, guidelines within both allow a Dungeon Master to use either product as a subplot for the other, creating new opportunities for player characters and extending the opportunity for adventure.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Easley, Jeff (illustratore). Second printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards have minor chipping and scuffing. Binding is sound. Text and images are clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: Wayne's Books, Maricopa, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Easley, Jeff (illustratore). TSR 2154. VG+ condition. Glossy cover. Little wear. Nice pages. ~ 2nd printing, Feb 1996. ~ ADnD ~ 192 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Easley, Jeff (illustratore). Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Easley, Jeff (illustratore). TSR Advanced Dungeons & Dragons (2nd Edition) - Player's Guides & Books Player's Option - Skills & Powers (1st Printing) (VG)Manufacturer: TSRProduct Line: Advanced Dungeons & Dragons (2nd Edition) - Player's Guides & BooksType: HardcoverCode: TSR2154-P1Copyright Date: 1995Author: Douglas Niles, Dale DonovanPage Count: 192Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Skills and Powers holds the keys to humans who spot secret doors as easily as do elves, thieves who sense illusions, half-ogre sword masters, and a multitude of other unique characters. PLAYER'S OPTION Rulebooks present an alternative approach to AD&D characters. Custom-craft your next PC, selecting the profession, skills, and abilities you want! Characters can even have additional ability scores such as Stamina, Muscle, Balance, and others. New proficiencies, talents, and updated psionics round out the PLAYER'S OPTION character. Be ready for anything with Skills & Powers!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Green Ronin Publishing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1934547190 ISBN 13: 9781934547199
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New.