Donovan margaret (84 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,85
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,85
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,85
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editore: Seela Books 2024
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Seela Books 2024
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,03
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. 1st Edition.

A Passion for Renoir: Sterling and Francine Clark Collect 1916-1951
Kern, Steven; Esielonis, Karyn; Ivinski, Patricia R.; Molholt, Rebecca; Burke, Kate; Donovan, Margaret
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute, Williamstown, MA 1997
- Brossura
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 112 page exhibition catalogue w/many color and b/w illustrations. Exhibition was August 3, 1996 to Jan. 5, 1997. Prior owner name of half title page, otherwise untouched.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abrams, (1985), New York 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Slight bend in the covers, Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with edge tears.

Words That Mend: The Transformative Power of Writing Poetry for Teachers, Students, and Community Wellbeing
Sarah J. Donovan; Susan Ahlbrand; Tamara Belko; Barbara Edler; Wendy Everard; Kim Johnson; Jennifer Guyor Jowett; Denise Krebs; Leilya Pitre; Margaret Simon
Editore: Seela Books 2024
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,00
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Words That Mend: The Transformative Power of Writing Poetry for Teachers, Students, and Community Wellbeing
Sarah J. Donovan; Susan Ahlbrand; Tamara Belko; Barbara Edler; Wendy Everard; Kim Johnson; Jennifer Guyor Jowett; Denise Krebs; Leilya Pitre; Margaret Simon
Editore: Seela Books 2024
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Rilegato
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Contraband #13
Brown Miller, Effie Mihopoulos, Margaret Diehl, Dorothy Donovan, Richard Kostelanetz, Larry Small
Editore: Contraband Magazine 1976
- Brossura
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Contraband #13, a poetry magazine from Portland, Maine. Pieces by Brown Miller, Effie Mihopoulos, Margaret Diehl, Dorothy Donovan, Larry Small, Walt Phillips, Errol Miller and others. Includes a series of concrete / visual poems by Richard Kostelanetz, "Portraits From Memory." 56 pages, paper with st…iff cover. Good condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, Gainesville, FL, (2005) 2005
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover First Printing in a complete Fine dust jacket. Review slip laid in.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A. 2005
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,70
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. (First Edition, First Printing Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

2010 Sourcebook for Sundays, Seasons, and Weekdays: The Almanac for Pastoral Liturgy: Year C-II
Combier-Donovan, Catherine; Breedlove, Jennifer Kerr; Brennan, Margaret Mary; Crilly, Donna M.; Galipeau, Jerry
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Editore: Clergy Book Service, Butler, Wisconsin 1979
- Brossura
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 115p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine; edges worn. Label and stamps on endpapers. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. Theology Today No. 20; Edward Yarnold, S.J., General Editor.

- Rilegato
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno UnitoLiterary Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,71
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very slight discolouration and finger marks of pages, most noticable on long block edge but pages clean and clear. ; Light wear to spine, covers and corners. With protective plastic cover. Photgraphs throughout (B&W, Sepia & Colour). NB: Large and heavy book,… extra postage may be requested. Front and back pastedowns and end papers decorated. Frontispiece, stuck photograph of painting by Hyppolite Bayard (France). This fascinating book offers an insightful exploration into the first hundred years of photography. It meticulously curates iconic images that define the medium's pioneering century, featuring works from early daguerreotypes to the expressive pre-war photojournalism. The chosen images are well presented and contextualised them, discussing their cultural and artistic significance. The collection serves as a tribute to photography's evolution as an art form, highlighting its power to capture, document, and influence the world's perception of time and reality. ; 262 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, Auckland, New Zealand 2013
- Rilegato
Da: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,08
EUR 9,94 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover reprint (with CD), 2013. This book is in near fine condition. The dust jacket is in very good condition - light edge wear; light crease down the front cover. Donovan Bixley (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,50
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 38,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Photodiscovery: Masterworks of Photography 1840-1940
Bruce Bernard; Margaret Donovan [Editor]; Valerie Lloyd [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,60
EUR 3,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Words That Mend: The Transformative Power of Writing Poetry for Teachers, Students, and Community Wellbeing
Sarah J. Donovan; Susan Ahlbrand; Tamara Belko; Barbara Edler; Wendy Everard; Kim Johnson; Jennifer Guyor Jowett; Denise Krebs; Leilya Pitre; Margaret Simon
Editore: Seela Books 2024
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,22
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,05
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1996, first printing, limited to 1000 copies. Published by Commonplace Publishers. Hardcover in pictorial boards without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings,…no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Square 4to, 60 pages, illustrated.