Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longstreet Pr (edition Edition Unstated), 1991
ISBN 10: 1563520125 ISBN 13: 9781563520129
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 1563520125 ISBN 13: 9781563520129
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 1563520125 ISBN 13: 9781563520129
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weekly Reader Skills Books, Columbus, OH, USA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0837413052 ISBN 13: 9780837413051
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Grant, Leigh (illustratore). clean and tight and square, top corner is bumped and bent, no tears or other creases, inside is clean and unmarked, pages have yellowed.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. INSCRIBED by the author. Slight edge wear.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marietta, GA, U.S.A.: Longstreet Press, Incorporated, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1563520125 ISBN 13: 9781563520129
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good +. 3rd Printing. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Gently used in very good condition. The appears clean and the binding is good and tight. The cover has light shelf wear from storage. This is a signed copy Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 1563520125. ISBN/EAN: 9781563520129. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561048454.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longstreet Press, Inc, Marietta, Georgia, 1992
ISBN 10: 1563520125 ISBN 13: 9781563520129
Da: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover. 8 3/4" X 5 7/8". 227pp. Inscribed to previous owner by Barbara Dooley at half-title. Mild edgewear to dust jacket, with bumping to extremities. Gray paper over boards, with spine backed in black and lettered in silver. Mild edgewear to binding, with bumping to extremities. Binding is firm, tight, and sound. Pages are clean and unmarked. A very presentable signed copy of Barbara Dooley's memories of the joy, anguish, frustration, and hilarity of being the wife of University of Georgia Bull Dogs coaching legend Vince Dooley. Signed.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1991. Book issued in grey and black cloth with silver titles. The dust jacket is gorgeous and has not been price clipped, $16.95. 227 pages. Signed by author on the half title page. The Book has very light foxing to the page ends. Selling quality books for 35 years. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longstreet Pr, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A., 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1563520125 ISBN 13: 9781563520129
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine silver and red pictorial dj. Author writes about the joy, anguish, frustration and hilarity of being the wife of a coaching legend. How one woman stepped out from the light of her famous husband to let her own light show forth. 227 pp. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longstreet Pr, Atlanta, Georgia, 1991
ISBN 10: 1563520125 ISBN 13: 9781563520129
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longstreet Pr, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1563520125 ISBN 13: 9781563520129
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Printing. gift inscription fep.
Editore: 20th Century-Fox, 1979
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. A VGF or better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longstreet Press, Atlanta, GA, 1992
ISBN 10: 1563520125 ISBN 13: 9781563520129
Da: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LONGSTREET PRESS, ATLANTA, GA., 1992
ISBN 10: 1563520125 ISBN 13: 9781563520129
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. THIRD PRINTING. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 31,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.