Dorian emil (6 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Quality of Witness A Romanian Diary, 1937-1944
Dorian, Emil & Marguerite Dorian (edited by) & Mara Soceanu Vamos (translated by) & Introduction by Michael Stanislawski
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, PA 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket. Light rubbing to edges of jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. minor shelf wear on the jacket. some usage markings. contents are all intact, clear and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,05
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1982, first printing. Published by Jewish Pubn Society. Hardcover with DJ. Condition as new, square, tight and clean book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder.…DJ fine, bright, no edgewear, very slight shelfwear, no tears, no chips, price not clipped. 8vo, XXXIII + 350 pages.