Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Somerville House Books, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 1895897726 ISBN 13: 9781895897722
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. SoftCover, VG minor show of wear, free of any markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 031218638X ISBN 13: 9780312186388
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rubbing to dj.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 039422082X First edition, First Printing. Not price clipped. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Securely wrapped. Shipped in a box. Fine/Fine.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 5,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Canadian first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Random House, Toronto, 1990. First Canadian edition. First printing. Hardbound. New/New. Author's first book. A perfect unread copy. SALE.
EUR 16,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 16,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 031218638X ISBN 13: 9780312186388
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1998. First Edition. First printing. Hardcover. New/New. Pristine, unread copy. SALE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 031218638X ISBN 13: 9780312186388
Da: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First U.S. Edition. As new, unread copy, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. L70.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Somerville House Publishing. APatrick Cream Book, Toronto, 1996
ISBN 10: 1895897726 ISBN 13: 9781895897722
Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Trade Paper Edition. 196pp. Content clean, bright and sound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Canada, Mississauga, ON, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 0679310665 ISBN 13: 9780679310662
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 3,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: As New. AS NEW trade paperback Uncorrected Proof Advance Reading Copy in yellow wrappers, 312 pages; very clean and unmarked unread condition. PLEASE NOTE: the Stock Image provided by Abebooks next to my listing is of the hardcover edition, not an image of my softcover ARC with yellow covers and black lettering. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).
EUR 19,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 9,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Flat signed by author on title page. Bruising to top and bottom edges of d/j, 2mm tear to top edge. Remainder mark. Sticker scar on ffep. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Age of Reason: Stories. Book.
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. (xv) 496 pp. Trade paperback with French flaps. Light wear at the corners with an uncreased spine; price intact; some darkening around the edges of the text block. This anthology contains: The Meaning of Marriage by Cynthia Flood; Madame Hortensia Equilibriste by Marion Engle; Cloister by Ann Copeland; Miles City, Montana by Alice Munro; Presbyterian Crosswalk by Barbara Gowdy; Voices Lost in Snow by Mavis Gallant; Crush by Bonnie Burnard; The Midnight Hour by Sandra Birdsell; Queen of the North by Eden Robinson; A Garden of Her Own by Shani Mootoo; Leah and Paul for Example by Monique Proulx; Harry and Violet by Helene Rioux; Storm Glass by Jane Urquhart; Hazel by Carol Shields; Bluebeard's Egg by Margaret Atwood; No Rinsed Sky No Red Flower Fences by Dionne Brand; She Wants to Tell Me by Diane Schoemperlen; An Easy Life by Bronwen Wallace; Rapid Transits by Holley Rubinsky; Home for Good by Katherine Govier; How Will I Know You by Elisabeth Harvor; Blood and Bone by Joyce Marshall; Lilian by Jane Rule; Till Death Do Us Part by Ethel Wilson; Secrets by Isabel Huggan; Marx and Co by Frances Itani; Lucy and Minnie by Shirley Faessler; Act of Love by Sharon Butala; Stroke by Dorothy Speak; and The House that Stan and Rosie Built by Margaret Gibson. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. STiff clean book in glossy dust jacket; about new. ; 8.60 X 5.60 X 1.30 inches; 320 pages.
EUR 18,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 25,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Somerville House Publishing, Toronto, 1996
ISBN 10: 1895897726 ISBN 13: 9781895897722
Da: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade paperback with French flaps, deckle edges. Small dents to lower corners. Text block mildly toned. Signed by author on title page. 196pp. Octavo. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Somerville House, Toronto, 1996
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Sample Excerpt. An excerpted story from Dorothy Speak's collection entitled "Object of Your Love;" an unread copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Somerville House Books, Toronto, 1996
ISBN 10: 1895897726 ISBN 13: 9781895897722
Da: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Copy is in very good condition. Absolutely minimal wear to the card wraps. Interior is clean and unmarked. Untrimmed pages. Dedicated and signed by Speak on the half title. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Black cloth boards, silver title and attributions to spine. Light bump to rear upper edge near corner. Two light bumps to fore edge of rear board. Light bump to heel. Signed by author on title page. 214pp. Complete jacket has a hint of wear to upper corners and around heel. Octavo. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House of Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 0679310665 ISBN 13: 9780679310662
Da: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 15,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 312 pp. First edition of author's first novel.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Age of Reason: Stories. Book.