Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. used copy some wear/to covers, tanning to pages with age.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: CLUB INTERNACIONAL DEL LIBRO, 1984
ISBN 10: 8474612152 ISBN 13: 9788474612158
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Data di pubblicazione: 1963
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Staple binding Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 2,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Trs. by David McDuff. nice condition modern paperback no inscription.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguiin, UK, 1991
Da: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australia
EUR 2,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Trs. by David McDuff. nice condition modern paperback no inscription.
Editore: Collection Marabout, 1957
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 8,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. No Edition Remarks. 659 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. French text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la apasionante historia de 'El Jugador', una novela clásica de Fiodor Dostoievsky que explora la obsesión por el juego y las complejas relaciones humanas. Ambientada en el mundo de los casinos y las apuestas, esta obra maestra literaria te transportará a un universo de emociones intensas y decisiones arriesgadas. Descubre cómo el protagonista se enfrenta a sus propios demonios mientras busca la fortuna en las mesas de juego, en una trama llena de giros inesperados y personajes inolvidables. EAN: 9788495994776 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El Jugador Autor: Fiodor Dostoievsky Editorial: MESTAS Ediciones, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin, UK, 2003
Da: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australia
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Nice condition. Trs by D McDuff.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, NY, 1927
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with Poor DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear/fade. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with rubbing/light soiling and edge tears. This book has been affected by damp basement storage conditions and has a slight musty smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Gallimard 1974 - Collection folio., Paris, 1974
Da: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello495 pages, avec couverture ornée d'une illustration en couleurs. in-12 format poche Plats un peu frottés, avec un léger pli sur le premier et un pli en coin inférieur sur la quatrième de couverture, sinon bon état. broché, couverture souple éditeur,
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 9,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 523 pages. Covers plasticised. With library stamps and labels. Slight wear to spine, covers and corners.
Editore: Librairie Plon
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition undated rebound ex library hardback with usual stamps and stickers. No dust jacket. Light wear to boards and minor tan to pages. Main text in good clean condition. Text is in French.
EUR 18,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 186 pages.
EUR 7,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9780099981909 N.A.
EUR 28,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 28,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 19,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
BrochÃ. Condizione: Good. minor wear, tear, creasing, tanning, foxing.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. G P collection Super, 1965. 2 volumes relié(s) format In-8 bon tomes 1 et 2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. used copy some wear/to covers, tanning to pages with age.
EUR 20,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: MARABOUT GEANT, 1957
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 5,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFormat Poche. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Club Internacional del Libro, Madrid, 1984
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Novela (illustratore). Col. Grandes Genios de la Literatura Universal, 81.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1966 Le Livre de Poche, des Editions Gallimard, 1966. Traduction de H. Mongault et L. Desormonts. Avec une introduction par Gilbert Sigaux. In-12 relié pleine toile rouge, tête et titre dorés sur plat et dos. 448 p. Bon état.
Editore: STOCK, 1998
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.