Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. In unread excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with no markings. Item may have minor shelf wear on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Item may contain remainder marks on edges.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: México D.F.: L. C. Aldama, 1990
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 75 S. Einband leicht berieben. - Esta obra es un catálogo del papel moneda del Banco de México emitido a la circulación por dicha institución desde su fundación en 1925 hasta la fecha. (Mayo -1990). Indudablemente, el coleccionismo del papel moneda del Banco de México es el que tiene mayor número de adeptos entre los coleccionistas del papel moneda en la República.Mexicana. En vista de que hasta ahora no existe ningún catálogo semejante en el idioma español y con precios en pesos mexicanos, se ha desarrollado éste con el objeto de llenar dicho vacío y, de ser necesario, se seguirá publicando periódicamente con el afán de corregir errores, ajustar valores, y añadir mayor información. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. Abb. Originalbroschur.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0800683099 ISBN 13: 9780800683092
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 111,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0800683099 ISBN 13: 9780800683092
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 104,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 268,47
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Self-published, Mexico,, 1991
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germania
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello94 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. OBrosch. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 274.
Editore: Graffiti Publications, Washington, DC, 1966
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Illustrated. Stapled and tape bound in stiff card wrappers. Covers lightly rubbed, a few splits along the spine tape, else near fine. A hard-to-find literary journal that features an interview with Robert Lowell and poems, essays, and short stories from Diane di Prima, Diane Wakoski, Gerard Malanga, Fred Brewer, Harold Whitehall, Robert Karmon, D. Murray, Chaim Mendelson, John Perreault, Norman Rosten, S. Dorman, Douglas Flaherty, Louis Freund, G.F. Goekjian, David Wade, Brother Dimitrious, Carolyn Stoloff, David Luhn, Cynthia Grant, William E. Taylor, Gail Neidorf, Ronald Tavel, Duane Locke, Worth Kitson, Murray Suid, Allan Newman, Edward Oster, William E. Taylor, Jess Perlman, Henry Malone, Sandra Hochman, Raymond O'Hara, Edward C. Smith, Louis Phillips, Harold Whitehall, and Terry Lung.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1966 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 32 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 32 Volume no.260.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 43,60
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1958 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 1126 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1126 Volume Nos. 191, 194, 202, 208, 211.