Condizione: Very Good. 1983. Journals, North America, Native Americans. American Bottom Archaeology FAI-270 Site Report Volume 2, Illinois Department of Transportation, University of Illinois, 353 pages, very good paperback/monograph though with slight sun fading to spine. With previous owner's embossed stamp 5/26.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Illinois Dept. Of Transportation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0252011120 ISBN 13: 9780252011122
Da: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. 11x8", 509 pp., b&w illus. Name on flyleaf, else clean, VG, uncreased spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Plates; 6.37 X 1.55 X 9.52 inches; 368 pages.
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1982
Da: Weekly Reader, Soddy Daisy, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Archaeological site report includes 353 pages with maps, photographs and illustrations.
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 413 pp; Site map in back pocket, previous owners name, a very nice tight clean and attractive book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press/Illinois Dept.of Transportation, Urbana/Chicago, IL, 1990
ISBN 10: 0252011120 ISBN 13: 9780252011122
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 509pp.; SC tan&brick; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. American Bottom Archaeology FAI-270 Site Reports. Compilation of reports. illus.
1984, Journals, North America, Resource Investigation Program, Research Report No.14, 31 p., very good Comb Bound paperback, previous owner's stamp on front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2020-11-26, 2020
ISBN 10: 1472838637 ISBN 13: 9781472838636
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252062558 ISBN 13: 9780252062551
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG to VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; creases; fading & yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 587 + map.
1990. American Bottom Archaeology, FAI-270 Site reports, Vol. 22, North America, Illinois Dept. of Transportation, University of Illinois 509 p. good paperback/wrappers with lightly soiled spine and previous owner's name on half title page.
1990. American Bottom Archaeology, FAI-270 Site reports, Vol. 22, North America, Illinois Dept. of Transportation, University of Illinois 509 p. good paperback/wrappers with lightly soiled spine and previous owner's name on half title page.
1992. North America, Native Americans, Journals. American Bottom Archaeology FAI-270 Site Report Volume 24, Illinois Department of Transportation, University of Illinois, 587 pages and two maps in pocket, good+ paper.
1988, North America, Journals, FAI-270 Archaeological Mitigation Project, Report # 78, Department of Anthropology, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, 79 p., very good comb bound paperback, with previous owner's name on title page,
1987, North America, FAI - 270 Archaeological Mitigation Project Report Number 76, The Illinois Archaeological Survey, 61 p., good comb bound paperback.
Editore: University of Illinois, 1990
ISBN 10: 0252011120 ISBN 13: 9780252011122
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. Oversize. Softcover book in very good condition. Text clean and tight with some creases to covers.
Da: Long Acre Books, Stevenage, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 23,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A NICE CLEAN AND TIGHT FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINT UK COPY OF THE DOOMSDAY TESTAMENT BY JAMES DOUGLAS, WHICH JAMES HAS VERY KINDLY SIGNED AND LINED TO THE TITLE PAGE.ALL BOOKS DESPATCHED WRAPPED IN BUBBLE WRAP AND A CARDBOARD BOX. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Ithaca, NY : The Laboratory of Ornithology at Cornell University; [color plates, Dallas, Pennsylvania : Payne Printery, Inc.], 1976., 1976
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 253, [1] p. ; (part col.) 25 cm. ; ISSN: 0459-6137 ; LCCN: 63-24447 ; OCLC: 1783015 ; Serial Publication : Periodical ; stiff paper wrappers with color illustration ; ex-lib, stamps, label, date due pocket ; Contents: A resourced-based mating system : the Orange-Rumped Honeyguide / Edward W Cronin Jr and Paul W Sherman -- Observed acts of predation on birds in Northern Lower Michigan / Olin Sewall Pettingill, Jr -- An ecological and behavioral study of the Galapagos Penguin / P D Boersma -- T he origin and evolution of Hawaiian Honeycreepers (Drepanididae) / Robert J Raikow -- The impact of migrant Warblers on resident Passerines in a subtropical Colombian woodland / Robert M Chipley -- Biology of the Bald Eagle on Amchitka Island, Alask a / Steve K Sherrod, Clayton M White, and Francis S l Williamson -- Recording bird sounds / James L Gulledge -- How to determine the status of a Woodpecker nest / Jerome A Jackson -- Feeding behavior in the Paradise Jacamar and the Swallow-Wing / Philip J K Burton -- The authors and artists briefly noted -- Staff, administration board, research collaborators, field-collaborators, and Arthur A Allen Medalists -- Members of the Laboratory of Ornithology ; illustrators, Tony Angell, William McVa ugh Jr, Philip J K Burton, John P O'Neill, Diane Pierce, H Douglas Pratt, Arthur Singer, Robert Gillmor, Barry Kent MacKay, Ted Lewin, Louis Agassiz Fuertes, James E Coe, Michael J Hopiak ; VG. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Like New Inside and Out! Crisp Pages w/no markings! Cover and page edges have very minor wear!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!