Douglas parsons (150 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.Anderson Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. None.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,23
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,12
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Complete Book of Fishing and The Complete Book of Fishing (Two Volume Set in a Slipcase)
Allen P. (Fishing) and Clyde Ormond (Hunting) Douglas Parsons
Editore: New York, N. Y: Outdoor Life, 1962 1962
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Watertightness and Traverse Strength of Masonry Walls. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Parsons Brinckerhoff, Place Not Stated 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.TribalBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue wraps with applied typed title label, plastic spiral bound, [1] ii + 52 pp, maps, tables, photos, coring profiles, collected references. Age darkened at extremities, loss of spiral binding. The examination of the coal mining district: Darwin Mine Shaft, Dolores Mine, Cannel Co…al Company, and San Jose Mine. Shelf A4 . 3/25.

- Brossura
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,36
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex libris copy - FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Injector Deposits - The Tip of Intake System Deposit Problems # 861534, SAE Technical Paper Series
Taniguchi, Brian Y., Peyla, Richard J., Parsons, Gary M., Hoekman, S Kent,; Voss, Douglas a.
Editore: Society of Automotive Engineers, Inc., Warrendale, PA 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. CAR 039646 This white stapled booklet is clean and tight, inside and out. This paper was presented at the International fuels and Lubricants Meeting and Exposition in Philadelphia, October 6-9, 1986.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,66
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Specialized Agencies and the United Nations: The System in Crisis
Williams, Douglas [ with a Foreword By Sir Anthony Parsons ]
- Brossura
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,84
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Second Printing. An as new of the first softcover edition. The text is of course wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding absolutely bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy.

Editore: Outdoor Life - Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. G/G, used hc. This is an offering of two books. Fishing Book has 332 pp and is 5th printing, 1964. DJ jas edge wear resulting in short tears and small chips; interior pages clean and unmarked. 16 pages color photographs of fishing flies. Hunting book has 4…67 pp and is 4th printing, 1963. Dust jacket has edge wear with tears; creases and missing pieces; interior pages clean, unmarked. Slip case is good with rubbing to paper on bottom edge. 0. Ray Pioch, Douglas Allen (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,87
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,59
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,12
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Outdoor Life & Harper & Row, New York 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.Diamond Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 33,81
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very clean and tight set in publisher's original slipcase that is in excellent condition. Unclipped dust jackets and no marks or inscriptions internally. Dust jackets with a whisper of rubbing. 467 and 332 pages. Appear to be unread. PayPal accepted…. Douglas Allen; Ray Pioch (illustrators) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,14
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Outdoor Life & Harper & Row, New York 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Two volume boxed set. Both volumes are third printing, dated 1963. The dust jackets are price-clipped and are rubbed on the spine. The slipcase is near fine, with minor shelfwear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Douglas Allen; Ray Pioch (illustratore).
Editore: Resource Publications 1986
- Brossura
Da: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Escape Routes Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A few small stains on front, name in book. Inscribed by the author.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,94
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,99
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.24x6.20x0.54 inches. In Stock.

West Side Highway Project: TrafficTechnical Appendix
SYSTEMS DESIGN CONCEPTS, INC. & PARSONS, BRINCKERHOFF QUADE& DOUGLAS, INC.
Editore: Washington: Systems Design Concepts,1976 1976
Da: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, U.S.A.Trevian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 4to; 150 pp.; illustrated from maps. Ex-library [Regional Plan Assoc.] with card pocket; else a good copy in original plastic comb-bound illustrated wrappers. The Traffic Report for the West Side Highway Project, a.k.a. Modified Outboard Alternative, a.k.a. Westway, a stretch of the West Side Highway between 42nd…St. and the Battery. Never built.

- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,04
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 224 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. ; LC: TR145; Dewey: 770/.28 ; ISBN: 0528810790; 9780528810794 LCCN: 78-50818 ; OCLC: 4202571 ; Contains professional advice and information for the creative photographer on such subjects as visualizing the picture, camera use, color sense, photog…raphic themes and techniques, and a guide to choosing equipment ; grey cloth in color dustjacket ; sunning on edges ; Partial contents: The magic frame -- The world of the camera -- Thinking in color -- The great themes -- Home processing -- Equipment guide. ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Editore: Resource Publications 1986
- Brossura
Da: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Escape Routes Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,04
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Inscribed by the author.

Editore: Parsons, Brinckerhoff, etc, NP 1999
- Brossura
Da: Books Again, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Books Again
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperbound, spiral binding. An independent study made for the Georgia Rail Passenger Authority about the possiblity of a commuter line between Atlanta and Athens. List of attendees at an information meeting regarding this study is at the end of text. A very good copy with clean contents.