Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. new edition. 308 pages. 7.80x5.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. new edition. 308 pages. 7.80x5.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,78
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellomass_market. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society for Microbiology, 2003
ISBN 10: 1555812635 ISBN 13: 9781555812638
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 23,55
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 416.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society for Microbiology, 2003
ISBN 10: 1555812635 ISBN 13: 9781555812638
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 416.
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 549 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society for Microbiology, 2003
ISBN 10: 1555812635 ISBN 13: 9781555812638
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 24,89
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 416.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic / Plenum Publishers, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0306462397 ISBN 13: 9780306462399
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 15,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 0306462397. Unread Pictorial board hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Considers the rapidly growing field of prokaryotic glycoproteins, and the genetics of the peptide-carbohydrate links. Expert commentary on prokaryotic recognition of glycoconjugate eukaryotic receptors and eukaryotic recognition of prokaryotic receptors is a highlight of the book. The structure and function of glycoconjugates of extremophiles is presented, along with the recognition and metabolism of carbohydrate substrata by microbial enzymes. Discussion of state-of-the-art methods in the detection of microbial carbohydrates is also presented. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 549 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents as new, clean, tight and bright. Book.
Editore: Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Margaret M. Shepherd, Kregg Spivey, Ian McDonald, Samuel C. LaFleur, Kenneth Pauli, Kathleen S. Platt, Jay Barrington, James Schevill, Frederick Eckman, Hugh Miller, Van K. Brock, D.V. Smith, Joseph Epolito, Richard Vela, Elvoy Raines, D.M. Pettinella, Mervyn Morris, Don Sears, W.E. Ryan, Mary F. Hatchell, William Lane Hudson, Jr., Grace E. Gibson, R.W. Reising, Gavin Bantock, Jane Mayhall, Murray K. Morton, Dick Barnes, Phyllis Wood, Hugh Macdiarmid, Michael Paul Novak, William Page, Mike Doyle, James Hoggard, Johnnie Herring, Leondard Nathan, Grace Herman, Linda Lloyd, Peter Wild, Walter Griffin, Stephen G. Smith, Paula Rankin, Jean Baptiste, Donald R. Swanson, Vickie D. Green, Tim Tourtellotte, Thomas Michael Fisher, John Filiatreau, William Peden, Brom Weber, Guy Owen, Eric W. Gregory, Joseph Kalar, and Michael R. Brown.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., ix, 578 pp., illustrated with charts, graphs, and diagrams. Bound in white paper boards. Stamped with "Review Copy" on a front end paper.
Editore: Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 100pp. Spine lightly age-toned, corners rubbed, near fine. Laid in is an Inscribed letter by contributor Norman MacLeod and addressed to poet and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Additionally, laid in is an invitation to the fourth Gregory Award being given to Norman Macleod. An interesting association copy. "Amerindian Poetry by Simon J. Ortiz, Ray Young Bear, West Indian Poetry by Ian McDonald, Faustin Charles, Basil McFarlane, Jean Baptiste, Lights from Galapagos by Kregg Spivey, An Introduction by Thad Stem, Jr. to a Poem by Robert McAlmon, R.J. Rundus on the Fiction of Guy Owen, Henry Berry Lowry: Lumbee Symbol by David K. Eliades, Poems by Arthur Gregor, Philip Levine, Endre Ady, Hugh Macdiarmid, Peter Wild, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Nancy Vodvarka, Margaret M. Shepherd, Stanley Noyes, Kurt Johnson, Macleod: American Bunting by Ronald Vela, Grace Gibson, Art by Kris Hotvedt, Von Lehn, Seymour Tubis, Grey Cohoe, Wenceslaus Riley, and Courtney Moyah.".
EUR 55,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxii + 549 Illus.
Condizione: New. pp. xxii + 549.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Society for Microbiology, 2003
ISBN 10: 1555812635 ISBN 13: 9781555812638
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 49,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 416 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 54,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 57,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxii + 549.
EUR 51,05
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 60,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society for Microbiology, 1990
ISBN 10: 1555810284 ISBN 13: 9781555810283
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 67,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. x + 425.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 115,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. pp. 572.
EUR 131,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 95,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Glycomicrobiology | Ronald J. Doyle | Taschenbuch | Paperback | xxii | Englisch | 2013 | Springer US | EAN 9781475786569 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.