1884, Botany, Oxford University, Clarendon Press,659 p., fair ex-library cloth repaired hinges and edge and corner wear.
Editore: Engelmann, Leipzig, 1877
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 15,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good-. 12mo. German text. Worn edges rubbed boards. spine rubbed and worn. top of bands gone. Some foxing. Book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag von Wilhelm Engelmann Leipzig, 1866
Da: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Texte en allemand / text in german ! XII + 316 p. Handbuch der physiologischen botanik in verbindung mit A. de Bary, Th. Irmisch, N. Pringsheim und J. Sachs. Herausgegeben von Wilh. Hofmeister. Zweiter band Erste Abtheilung Morphologie und physiologie der Pilze, Flechten und Myxomyceten. Mit 101 holzschnitten und einer kupfertafel. Tome 2 seul ! 1 seul volume ! Planche dépliante in fine. 15,5x24 cm. 316 p. Reliure demi-basane. Dos nervé orné de deux pièces de titre et décoré. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Rares rousseurs sauf en début et fin de volume. Planche avec rousseurs : voir photos ou me demander svp ! in-8°.
Editore: 1st. Ed. Pub. Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1884, 1884
Da: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Regno Unito
EUR 89,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. pp.xvi, 659 with 241 b/w. woodcuts. Large 8vo. Hardback. TEG. Remains of label to front paste down, inscription to ffep., signature to half-title. Some spotting to ends, occ. underlining and informed annotations o/w. contents fine. Original quarter leather over cloth boards showing some rubbing to extremities o/w. vg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, Wilhelm Engelmann., 1877
Da: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, Germania
EUR 69,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 241 Holzschnitte, XVI., 663 S. Bucheinband leicht berieben und bestoßen, stellenweise beschabt. Bucheinband mit altem Feuchtigkeitsschaden (im unteren Bereich Bezugspapier wellig), Bucheinband fleckig. Dadurch bedingt sind die letzten ca. 25 Blatt (incl. Vorsatz) etwas wellig und leicht stockfleckig. Vorsatz vorne an den Ecken leimschattig, die ersten 3 Bl. ebenfalls leicht fleckig. Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz. Insgesamt befriedigender Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 Halbledereinband mit Rückenprägung, ca. 23 x 16,5 cm. Aus der Reihe : Handbuch der Physiologischen Botanik in Verbindung mit A. de Bary und J. Sachs. Herausgegeben von Wilh. Hofmeister. Dritter Band. Anatomie der Vegetationsorgane der Gefässpflanzen.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1866. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 336, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 336 336.