Dr billy hargis (13 risultati)

Raising Healthy Poultry
Dr. W. Malcolm Reid; Dr. Gene M. Pesti; Dr. Billy Hargis; Dr. Randle Moore; Dr. Pran Vohra; Dr. William F. Dean; Dr. M. A. Hammarlund
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Crusade, Tulsa, OK 1963
- Brossura
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 88 pages. Hargis was a far-right radio and TV preacher.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tulsa, Ok.: A Christian Crusade Publication, 1963, Tulsa, Ok. 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, MI, U.S.A.Offshore Antiques and Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Softcover. No Jacket. Non Fiction. 4t. Dr. Billy Hargis, A Christian Crusade Publication. Tulsa, Oklahoma. 1963. FIRST EDITION. Softbound. Yellow cover with likeness has pencil mark and slight bend from selfwear. Good Condition. Unknown (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tulsa, Ok.: A Christian Crusade Publication, 1963, Tulsa, Ok. 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, MI, U.S.A.Offshore Antiques and Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Softcover. No Jacket. Non Fiction. 4t. Dr. Billy Hargis, A Christian Crusade Publication. Tulsa, Oklahoma. 1963. FIRST EDITION. Softbound. Yellow cover with likeness has pencil mark and slight bend from selfwear. Good Condition. Unknown (illustratore).

Editore: The Christian Crusade, Tulsa, OK 1963
- Brossura
Da: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Alan Newby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 22,25
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair-. No Jacket. Nice copy Tight and sound Cover has very little wear No inside marking or underlinings Please see our photo as many book sites use stock images.

Editore: Southern African Christian Crusaders
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A small publication of 102 pages. No date or edition stated. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There is minor foxing around the block of the book. The text within the book is clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Christian Crusade Publications, Tulsa, Oklahoma 1967
- Brossura
Da: D. Anthem, Bookseller, Cornish Flat, NH, U.S.A.D. Anthem, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
In this pamphlet, Christian Crusade founder Billy James Hargis describes the assault on free speech by groups such as the Institute for American Democracy and warns that if a liberal is elected to the Presidency in 1968 that "it is entirely possible that by January 1, 1969, there will not be a single anti-Communist or Conservati…ve broadcast on the air" (p. 1). Stapled wrappers, 40 pp. A near fine copy.

Editore: Christian Crusade, Tulsa, Oklahoma 1956
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: D. Anthem, Bookseller, Cornish Flat, NH, U.S.A.D. Anthem, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. An uncommon Billy James Hargis title that investigates Communist infiltration of the labor movement. He concludes by advising, "When in doubt how to vote in an election, you will probably be right 99 out of 100 times if you vote the opposite of the way advised by union bosses." Stapled, illustrated wrappers, 12, […1] p. Tiny chip to the bottom edge of the rear wrapper, else a fine copy. Two copies in WorldCat institutions.

Editore: Christian Crusade, Tulsa, OK 1971 1971
- Brossura
Da: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 43,56
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, News Paper Format 28-Nov-71 Christian Crusade; Weekly Newspaper; Front page headlines read BEWARE OF THE PEACE SYMBOL. 8 pages, photographs and illustrations. Usual sunning of acid type paper however, Condition is Very Good. A Collector's Item.

Raising Healthy Poultry
Dr. W. Malcolm Reid; Dr. Gene M. Pesti; Dr. Billy Hargis; Dr. Randle Moore; Dr. Pran Vohra; Dr. William F. Dean; Dr. M. A. Hammarlund
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 109,24
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,04
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4th edition. 138 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,88
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.24 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,85
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 142 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.