Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sea Script Company (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 0978543661 ISBN 13: 9780978543662
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. 2nd printing. Signed by author on front endpage.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sea Script Company January 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978543661 ISBN 13: 9780978543662
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Signed by Author.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sea Script Company, Seattle, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978543661 ISBN 13: 9780978543662
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed by author; 9.099999990718000 X 6.299999993574000 X 0.699999999286000 inches; 172 pages.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Flat signed by auhor.
Editore: Sea Script Company, 2009
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 16,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2009. Second Printing. 172 pages. Signed by the author. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Signed by the author with dedication to front endpaper. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Panels have light edge wear with some creases. Mild markings to all surfaces.
Da: Unique Art & Books, Mesa, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This book is in great condition free of markings and damage. "Arnold Palmer once told me that his father had taught him one of the most valuable lessons he had learned in Life. 'Stick to something long enough to master it'. Doing just that, Palmer said, was a primary factor in his success" - Dr. Rick Jensen This book is signed by the Author, Dr. Rick Jensen. Signed by Author(s).
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!