Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. N/A (illustratore).
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. N/A (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. N/A (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. N/A (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Health Point Press (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 0977435652 ISBN 13: 9780977435654
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. N/A (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. N/A (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. N/A (illustratore). Isn't signed by previous owner looks brand new sc 157.
Condizione: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. N/A (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). The Power of Kaneka QH This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Health Point Press 22/01/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0977435652 ISBN 13: 9780977435654
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. N/A (illustratore).
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. N/A (illustratore).
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new. N/A (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LWW (edition Twenty-Ninth), 2020
ISBN 10: 1975157540 ISBN 13: 9781975157548
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Twenty-Ninth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LWW (edition Twenty-Ninth), 2020
ISBN 10: 1975157540 ISBN 13: 9781975157548
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Twenty-Ninth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520225694 ISBN 13: 9780520225695
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Royal octavo in dust jacket, xxii, 639 pp., b/w photos, chronology, directories, selected bibliography, Emma's list, index Foreword by Leon Litwack. Candace Falk, editor.
Editore: Davis Publications, NY, 1981
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. C1, No. 5. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by George Angelini for "Dawn" (pt. 1 of 4) by Dean McLaughlin; "Rule of Law" (novelette) by L. E. Modesitt, Jr.; "Red Thoughts at Dawn" (novelette) by Timothy Zahn; "Spin Drive to the Satrs" (Science Fact) by Dr. Robert L. Forward; "Decline and Fall" (Science Fact) by Thomas A. Easton; "Collector's Item" by Barry B. Longyear; "Meanwhile, Back on the Reservation" by Chad Oliver; "Just a Hint" by David Brin. Departments: "The Editor's Page"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Biolog: Barry Longyear"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Alternate View" by Jerry Pournelle; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Janet Aulisio, Robert Shore, James Odbert, and Richard Crist. Tanning; lrubbing; perhaps a little musty; minor creasing. Book.
Condizione: acceptable.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.