Draper graham (25 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,06
EUR 10,35 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Workbook to accompany Geography Now. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. Clean pages no markings. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or…Canada Post Expedited.

Gage Physical Geography 7: Discovering Global Systems and Patterns: Student Edition
Lew French And Andrea Craig Draper, Graham; Graham A. Draper
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,24
EUR 14,68 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Rilegato
Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
EUR 14,68 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Graham Gallery 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. [8] pp.; illustrations (some color); 18 cm (octavo). No ownership markings; light bumping/rubbing to wraps. Well packaged in a box; ships with tracking.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,33
EUR 14,68 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,51
EUR 14,68 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Regno UnitoCastle Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 21,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 116pp, illustrated, paperback ; Large quarto; 116 pages.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,78
EUR 14,68 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. French Version of Nelson Geography 8. 7-Year online access included. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Rilegato
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 37,88
EUR 12,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Pictorial Covers Have Some Light Surface Wear. The Text Is Clean With No Remarks Or Highlights. 260 Pages With The Index. Hardcover. French Text.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic,… collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

TWENTIETH CENTURY VIEWPOINTS an Interpretive History for the 21st Century (Second edition)
Pamela Don; DRAPER, Graham; PERRY-GLOBA; Graham Draper; Victor Zelinski; Pamela Perry-Globa
- Rilegato
Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,14
EUR 14,68 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. 2nd edition. Book has been used but has several years of productive life remaining. The cover has small scratches and bumps, and the interior pages may have some minimal markings (writing, underlining, highlighting) on fewer than 30 pages. Book was issued…to a student and may have a school stamp or barcode. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Brossura
Da: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Regno UnitoBest Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,67
EUR 33,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Dorset.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Regno UnitoPeter Rhodes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 41,37 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. First Paperback Edition. 300 x 210mm. pp. 116. English text. A volume on the history and archaeology of The Town Mill, Lyme Regis. Black and white illustrations including photographs, diagrams and maps. Bound in original yellow and green pictorial card covers. Pages and covers clean. Binding s…trong. No ownership inscription or underlining.

- Brossura
Da: Nangle Rare Books, Dorchester, Regno UnitoNangle Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,93
EUR 25,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Folio. First Edition. The Town Mill Trust, 2005. Wrappers. Near fine.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,06
EUR 44,94 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Omnibus Books, Australia, 1982. First Edition. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Pages are clean and unmarked a…nd in excellent condition except for gift inscription in ink. *** Illustrator: John Draper. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 0949641030. ISBN/EAN: 9780949641038. Inventory No: 26020141. John Draper (illustratore).

Concerning Blackshirt. (Richard Verrell & Bentley)
Graeme, Roderic. (Pseudonym of Roderic Jeffries; Also writes as; Peter Alding, Ashford, Jeffrey, Hastings Draper, Roderic Graeme, Graham Hastings) Based on Bruce Graeme
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Firecrest Book; Chivers Press, England, Great Britian, UK. 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 79,22
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: FINE+, Near New. FINE Dust Jacket. FIRST Edition Hardcover. 214 pages; ( 320 grams); "When Richard Verrell motors down to a quiet corner of Kent for a week-end visit and wanders across his host's fields for a spot of rough-shooting, he little suspects what lies in store. He is soon to find out. Investigating t…he interior of a small garden shed, he sees an immense 'blower four and a half' Bentley parked in the road beyond. Convinced that all is not as it should be he returns later that evening, accompanied by his host. As he enters the house nearby he is fired at. The next moment he hears the roar of the Bentley revving to a hurried getaway. In the shed he tumbles over the body of a dead man. Would any man ask for a better incentive to rush headlong into an affair that does not in the least concern him? Certainly Blackshirt would not. But then Blackshirt is Blackshirt" >>> Very RARE Title; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Line Drawn Cover Art. (illustratore). Book.

Creating Canada Student Resource Colyer, Jill; Cecillon, Jack; Draper, Graham and Hoogeveen, Margaret
Creating Canada Student Resource Colyer, Jill; Cecillon, Jack; Draper, Graham and Hoogeveen, Margaret
- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,45
EUR 19,88 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Creating Canada Student Resource Colyer, Jill; Cecillon, Jack; Draper, Graham and Hoogeveen, Margaret
Creating Canada Student Resource Colyer, Jill; Cecillon, Jack; Draper, Graham and Hoogeveen, Margaret
- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 97,91
EUR 19,88 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 151,56
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Franklin Institute 1877
- Rilegato
Da: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.JF Ptak Science Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 178,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. [Oxygen in the Sun, Early Electric Lighting, and an Article on Bell's Telephone.] Henry Draper, "Discovery of Oxygen in the Sun by Photography, and a New Theory of the Solar Spectrum", in the August 1877 issue, pp 81-88, with a lovely plate. (This is the JFI appearance of the paper read at the July 2…0, 1877 meeting of the American Philosophical Society, and seemingly published first in journal form in the July issue of the "American Journal of Science and Arts"; the paper also appears in the 30 August 1877 issue of "Nature". [++] In: Journal of the Franklin Institute, Philadelphia, Vol 74 (third series), vol 104 overall, July-December 1877, with text illustrations and folding plates, 432 pp. Half-calf, with raised bands. Ex-library, with some scuffing on the spine; also a few stamps on the title page. Nice copy, though there is some damp staining the upper right corner through the first 125 pages or so. GOOD condition. ALSO WITH: (Alexander Graham Bell), "Bell's Articulating Telephone", pp 219-222 (this coming barely a year after Bell patented his invention); AND WITH "The Jablochoff Electric Candle", with illustration, pp 142-144 (and again a note on p. 295); "Electric Lighting", pp 158-160; Pliny Earl Chase, "The Music of the Spheres", pp 161-168; Pliny Earle Chase, "Planetary Mechanics", pp. 281-288.