Draper james p (52 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiEditore: The College of William and Mary, Williamsburg 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. The College of William and Mary Near Fine. 1982. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], perfect-bound, 115 pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy whb11.

COVID: A Compilation of Short Stories, Essays, and Poetry
Consortium, The Yuma Writers; Christensen, Robin; Draper, Kevin; Hurd, James P.; Mann, Dana; Mowczko Ed.D, JoAnne Morgan; Segrest, Tim; Shelton, Mike; Warren, LaTreace C.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,34
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,37
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. One of a series of books offering close textual analysis of the major works of English literature. The work contains a summary and commentary together with an analysis of a specimen passage for style, a discussion of themes and critical features and a section on the writer's life. Editor(s): Gibson, James. Serie…s: Palgrave Master Guides. Num Pages: 95 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 2AB; 4KL; DSGS. Category: (UA) A / AS level; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 138 x 0. Weight in Grams: 102. . 1988. Paperback. . . . .

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,51
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume 2: Emecheta - Malcolm X; This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but slight signs of shelf wear. No jacket, the covers are also LN: absolutely intact, including perfect color and design. We have a five star rating because…of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. All shipments within U.S. sent with Tracking. Because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. No foreign sales. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,95
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. One of a series of books offering close textual analysis of the major works of English literature. The work contains a summary and commentary together with an analysis of a specimen passage for style, a discussion of themes and critical features and a section on the writer's life. Editor(s): Gibson, James. Serie…s: Palgrave Master Guides. Num Pages: 95 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 2AB; 4KL; DSGS. Category: (UA) A / AS level; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 138 x 0. Weight in Grams: 102. . 1988. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 47,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 47,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermaniaNEPO UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 27,14
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 500 Seiten ex Library book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch.

Editore: Detroit : Gale Research 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine copy in the original illustrated, gilt-blocked beveled boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description: volume 3: ill ; 29 cm ;2043 pages. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Contents…: v. 1. Achebe-Ellison -- v. 2. Emecheta-Malcolm X -- v. 3. Marshall-Young. Subjects: American literature African American authors History and criticism. English literature Black authors History and criticism. French literature Black authors History and criticism. African Americans Intellectual life. African Americans in literature. Black people Intellectual life. Black people in literature 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 56,07
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. . . . . 4to, hardcover. No dj, brown cloth. Good condition. Ex-lib copy, spine label neatly removed, stamping to rear endpaper and top edge text block. Binding tight, covers and contents clean. 496 pp.

Editore: Gale Research Company 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,51
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume 3: Marshall Young; This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but slight signs of shelf wear. No jacket, the covers are also LN: absolutely intact, including perfect color and design. We have a five star rating because of our… fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. All shipments within U.S. sent with Tracking. Because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. No foreign sales. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

Covid
Consortium, The Yuma Writers; Christensen, Robin; Draper, Kevin; Hurd, James P.; Mann, Dana; Mowczko Ed.D, JoAnne Morgan; Segrest, Tim; Shelton, Mike; Warren, LaTreace C.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,64
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Detroit : Gale Research 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine copy in the original illustrated, gilt-blocked beveled boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description: volume 3: ill ; 29 cm ;2043 pages. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Contents…: v. 1. Achebe-Ellison -- v. 2. Emecheta-Malcolm X -- v. 3. Marshall-Young. Subjects: American literature African American authors History and criticism. English literature Black authors History and criticism. French literature Black authors History and criticism. African Americans Intellectual life. African Americans in literature. Black people Intellectual life. Black people in literature 1 Kg.
Editore: Gale 1994
- Rilegato
Da: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, U.S.A.Martinton Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,91
EUR 7,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Fine.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 79,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 79,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 79,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Covid
Consortium, The Yuma Writers; Christensen, Robin; Draper, Kevin; Hurd, James P.; Mann, Dana; Mowczko Ed.D, JoAnne Morgan; Segrest, Tim; Shelton, Mike; Warren, LaTreace C.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,84
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 358,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 422,74
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Issued without a dust jacket. Volume 14. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 523 pages. Focuses upon John Foxe, Frederick the Great, the French Enlightenment, Paul Henri Thiry, Paracelsus, Voltaire, and Rousseau. Illustrate…d. LC 14. "Literature Criticism from 1400 to 1800: Excerpts from Criticism of the Works of Fifteenth-, Sixteenth-, Seventeenth-, and Eighteenth-Century Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Philosophers, and Other Creative Writers, from the First Published Critical Appraisals to Current Evaluations." Scarce. We also carry other volumes in this series. Inquiries welcome. Size: 8.5'' x 11".

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 429,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 563,74
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 570,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 571,96
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 602,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Each print volume in this long-standing series profiles approximately 4-8 of the greatest writers and thinkers of the late Middle Ages, Renaissance and Restoration periods by providing full-text or excerpted criticism taken from books, magazines, literary reviews, newspapers and scholarly j…ournals. Among those profiled in this volume are: Frederick the GreatParacelsusJean-Jacques RousseauVoltaire Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.