Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cartoon Connections Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0965713644 ISBN 13: 9780965713641
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cartoon Connections Pr (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 0965713601 ISBN 13: 9780965713603
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg-. vi 74 pages; b/w illustrated instructions; contents clean; binding solid; 11" tall; lightly soiled yellow cover. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cartooning Connections Press,U.S, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965713601 ISBN 13: 9780965713603
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Editore: Cartoon Connections Press
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Good clean unmarked copy. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. M672. Idea Books - 72pp ¡Crea tus personajes! CA.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Librería La Palabrería, Almunecar, GR, Spagna
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello"Técnicas de dibujo de cómics divertidas y paso a paso, trucos y consejos para niños, padres y maestros"--Cover.