Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Education (edition 7), 2016
ISBN 10: 1259585344 ISBN 13: 9781259585340
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Education (edition 8), 2017
ISBN 10: 125986376X ISBN 13: 9781259863769
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Education (edition 8), 2017
ISBN 10: 125986376X ISBN 13: 9781259863769
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jstone Publishing 9/3/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1923604260 ISBN 13: 9781923604261
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Anxiety Fire Drill: Your 7-Minute Plan to Stop the Spiral Before It Starts. Book.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: That New Magazine, New York, 1984
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 72p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, news, ads, cartoons, photos, very good glossy magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Cover story: "Waging Peace: a Gay battleplan to persuade Straight America" Also Duane Michals.
Editore: Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Margaret M. Shepherd, Kregg Spivey, Ian McDonald, Samuel C. LaFleur, Kenneth Pauli, Kathleen S. Platt, Jay Barrington, James Schevill, Frederick Eckman, Hugh Miller, Van K. Brock, D.V. Smith, Joseph Epolito, Richard Vela, Elvoy Raines, D.M. Pettinella, Mervyn Morris, Don Sears, W.E. Ryan, Mary F. Hatchell, William Lane Hudson, Jr., Grace E. Gibson, R.W. Reising, Gavin Bantock, Jane Mayhall, Murray K. Morton, Dick Barnes, Phyllis Wood, Hugh Macdiarmid, Michael Paul Novak, William Page, Mike Doyle, James Hoggard, Johnnie Herring, Leondard Nathan, Grace Herman, Linda Lloyd, Peter Wild, Walter Griffin, Stephen G. Smith, Paula Rankin, Jean Baptiste, Donald R. Swanson, Vickie D. Green, Tim Tourtellotte, Thomas Michael Fisher, John Filiatreau, William Peden, Brom Weber, Guy Owen, Eric W. Gregory, Joseph Kalar, and Michael R. Brown.
Editore: The University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Bryan Carlson; Duane Bingham; Jennifer Moody; and Others (illustratore). First Edition. (1983) 530 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ titles in gilt. Binding very bright and clean. Faint soiling to bottom edge of text block. Illust. w/ numerous b/w figures. Contents very nice.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Are You Tired of Being Hijacked by Anxiety? It hits when you least expect it-the racing heart, the tight chest, the overwhelming dread. When the anxiety spiral begins, telling yourself to "just calm down" doesn't work. You can't think your way out of a panic attack because your rational brain is offline. You need a practical, immediate plan to stop the spiral before it takes control. The Anxiety Fire Drill is a concise, 7-minute action plan designed to interrupt acute anxiety and panic using scientifically proven techniques. This is not a long book filled with theory. It is an emergency toolkit for immediate stress relief. If you struggle with overthinking, catastrophic thoughts, or sudden waves of panic, this guide provides the exact steps to calm your nervous system and regain clarity-fast. Inside this rapid-action guide, you will discover: The "Anxiety Hijack" Explained: Why your body reacts this way and why you must use your body-not your mind-to stop the panic first. The Physiological Sigh: The fastest way to calm your nervous system in under 60 seconds (this is not just deep breathing). The 5-4-3-2-1 Grounding Method: A powerful technique to pull your mind out of the "what-ifs" and anchor you to the present moment. The CBT "Fact Check" A simple 2-minute exercise to challenge catastrophic thoughts and distinguish between facts and fears. The "Zoom Out" Technique: How to instantly gain perspective when a problem feels overwhelming. The "One Next Step" Method: How to break the paralysis of overwhelm and move into action. Stop the fear of fear. Learn how to manage your physiological responses and take back control. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 100pp. Spine lightly age-toned, corners rubbed, near fine. Laid in is an Inscribed letter by contributor Norman MacLeod and addressed to poet and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Additionally, laid in is an invitation to the fourth Gregory Award being given to Norman Macleod. An interesting association copy. "Amerindian Poetry by Simon J. Ortiz, Ray Young Bear, West Indian Poetry by Ian McDonald, Faustin Charles, Basil McFarlane, Jean Baptiste, Lights from Galapagos by Kregg Spivey, An Introduction by Thad Stem, Jr. to a Poem by Robert McAlmon, R.J. Rundus on the Fiction of Guy Owen, Henry Berry Lowry: Lumbee Symbol by David K. Eliades, Poems by Arthur Gregor, Philip Levine, Endre Ady, Hugh Macdiarmid, Peter Wild, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Nancy Vodvarka, Margaret M. Shepherd, Stanley Noyes, Kurt Johnson, Macleod: American Bunting by Ronald Vela, Grace Gibson, Art by Kris Hotvedt, Von Lehn, Seymour Tubis, Grey Cohoe, Wenceslaus Riley, and Courtney Moyah.".
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 16,58
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 18,22
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Rare : out-of-print. This book is in good condition only; study or reading copy only. The book has some shelfwear, corner wear; slight warping to bottom corner from light water damage. Inside pages have no writing. ; 200 pages.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 268,66
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 17,23
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 18,75
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.