Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Oxford University Press Pub Date: 6/1/1972 Binding: Paperback Pages: 215 First edition.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guggenheim Museum, Solomon R., 1980
ISBN 10: 0892070242 ISBN 13: 9780892070244
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guggenheim Museum, Solomon R., 1980
ISBN 10: 0892070242 ISBN 13: 9780892070244
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Standard-sized.
EUR 2,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776694088. 4/20/2026 2:08:08 PM.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Jacket has chipping and some small tears, Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press; World of Art Ser., New York and Toronto, 1972
ISBN 10: 0195199332 ISBN 13: 9780195199338
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 215 pages, illustrations (some colour); 21 cm. Reprint 1979. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Profusely illustrated. *** "'I know for my own part that I have no programme, only the inexplicable longing to grasp what I see and feel, and to find for it the purest expression.' The words of German Expressionist Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, co-founder of the 'Brucke' movement in Dresden, convey the essence of the revolutionary movement in the arts which overthrew the stifling academicism of Kaiser Wilhelm's Germany and led in the years between 1900 and 1914 to an amazing upsurge of creative activity. The story of this decisive and immensely rich contribution to the history of twentieth-century art is told here largely in the vivid and intensely revealing words of the artists themselves." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Origins; Dresden; Munich; Berlin, Vienna, the Rhineland; After the war. Size: 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1972
ISBN 10: 0195199332 ISBN 13: 9780195199338
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1972
ISBN 10: 0195199332 ISBN 13: 9780195199338
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,32
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY Oxford Univ Press C1972., 1972
ISBN 10: 0195199332 ISBN 13: 9780195199338
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
vg paperback, light corner bumps. Illustrated by 162 plates, 33 in color. 1979 reprintst edition. Binding is paper covers.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.