Softcover, 224 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 1995
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Hypocaust and Bathysphere by Rebecca Ore (novella), Waging Good by Robert Reed (novelette), And I Must Baffle at the Hint (novelette) by L Timmel Duschamp (novelette), Hero by Stephen Baxter (short story), The Invisible Woman by Thomas M Disch (short story), Sitcom by Lewis Shiner (short story), Long Term Project: Report to the Great Council of Cockroaches (Or, What Really Happened to the Dinosaurs) by Geoffrey A Landis (short story), Spontaneous Poem for Marilyn by David Lunde (poetry) and The Trial of Those Responsible for the First Fall of Style City by William John Watkins (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. Light edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Editore: Asimov's, 2000
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shows minor wear, lightly tanned pages, mailing label.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 1999
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. 23, No. 2 (whole no. 277). Cover by Kim Poor. Includes "Living Trust" (novella) by L. Timmel Duchamp; "Cabbages and kales, or, How We Downsized North America" (novelette) by David Marusek; "Mac And Me" (novelette) by Robert Reed; "Fossil Games" (novelette) by Tom Purdom; "The Night Copernicus Died" by Kathryn Kulpa; "Ancient Engines" by Michael Swanwick; "The Watchers" (poetry) by Wendy Rathbone. Departments: "Reflections: End of the World Cancelled" by Robert Silverberg; "Letters"; "On Books" by Paul Di Filippo; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Ilustrated by Laurie Harden, Mark Evans, Darryl Elliott, Alan Giana, and others. A third of rear cover lost; edge and corner wear; creasing. Reading copy. Book.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 1995
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 19, No. 1. Edited by Gardner Dozois. Cover art by Terri Czeczko. Includes "Hypocaust & Bathysphere" (novella) by Rebecca Ore; "Waging Good" (novelette) by Robert Reed; "And I must Baffle at the Hint" (novelette) by L. Timmel Duchamp; "Hero" by Stephen Baxter; "The Invisible Woman" by Thomas M. Disch; "Sitcom" by Lewis Shiner; "Long Term Project: Report to the Great Council of Cockroaches (Or, What Really happened to the Dinosaurs)" by Geoffrey A. Landis. Poetry: "Spontaneous Poem for Marilyn" by David Lunde; "The Trail of Those Responsible for the First Fall of Style City" by William John Watkins. Departments: "Reflections: The Last of the Codfish" by Robert Silverberg; "Letters"; "1994 Index"; "Ninth Annual Readers' Award Ballot"; "SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Illustrated by Peter Peeples, Bob Eggleton, Ron Chironna, George Krauter, Steve Cavallo, and Jim Connely. Creasing; minor edge tears; rubbing; tanning with min or soiling. Book.
EUR 5,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego / Auditorio de Galicia San Diego / Santiago de Compostela, CA / Spain, 1998
ISBN 10: 0934418527 ISBN 13: 9780934418522
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
2 vol. : vol. 1 : 143 pp. ; vol. 2 : 281 pp.; 2 vol. : vol. 1 : 27.6 x 21.2 cm. ; vol. 2 : 27.6 x 21.2 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego, July 27 - September 5, 1998. Traveled to Museo de las Artes and Instituto Cultural Cabañas, Guadalajara, México, September 10 - November 22, 1998; Museo de Monterrey, Mexico, February - April, 1999; Museo Universitario Contemporáneo de Arte, Mexico City, April - June, 1999; Auditorio de Galicia and Iglesia San Domingos de Bonaval, Santiago de Compostela, Spain, July 10 - September 5, 1999 and Sala Amos Salvador, Logroño, Spain, November 1999 - February 2000. Volume one texts by Elizabeth Armstrong, Julian Zugazagotta, and Kevin Power. Volume two texts by Karal Ann Marling and an interview with Ralph Rugoff by Tom Patchett. Texts about the artists in the exhibition, in both volumes, by Tania Owcharenko Duvergne, Rita Gonzalez, Melissa Ho, Karal Ann Marling, Holly Myers, and CC:Collector's Comments. Artists (A - L, Vol. 1) include Janine Antoni, John Baldessari, Beattie & Davidson, Joseph Bertiers, Joseph Beuys, Dominique Blain, Chris Burden, Mónica Castillo, Chema Cobo, Meg Cranston, Georganne Deen, Georganne Delvoye, Marcel Duchamp, Nicole Eisenman, Fluxus, Llyn Foulkes, Robert Gober, David Hammons, David Ireland, Ray Johnson, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Rachel Lachowicz, Sherrie Levine, and Charles Long. Artists (M - Z, Vol. 2) include Daniel J. Martinez, Paul McCarthy, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Rubén Ortiz Torres, Burt Payne 3, Raymond Pettibon, Alan Rath, Charles Ray, Man Ray, Edward Ruscha, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Mark Tansey, Fred Tomaselli, Andy Warhol, John Wesley, and Christopher Wool, as well as Americana, Neon Signs, and Vernon Kilns Dinnerware. Texts in English and Spanish. Very Good. Yellowing and light soiling of covers with light bumping of corners. Light yellowing of pages. Two-volume set. The contents are clean and unmarked. Due to the large size and weight, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover boards have a little smudging and sticker residue but otherwise no noticeable shelf wear. Binding is tight and square. Color is vibrant. Nice copy.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 5,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 5,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 5,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 5,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover, 252 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 4,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Da: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 4,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Academy of Arts / Prestel-Verlag London / Munich, United Kingdom / Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 3791312618 ISBN 13: 9783791312613
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
503 pp.; 29.8 x 22 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Martin-Gropius-Bau, Berlin, May 8 - July 25, 1993. Traveled to the Royal Academy of Arts and the Saatchi Gallery, London, September 16 - December 12, 1993. Edited and with essays by Christos M. Joachimides, Norman Rosenthal, with co-ordinating editing by David Anfam. Additional essays by Brooks Adams, Richard Armstrong, John Beardsley, Neal Benezra, Achille Bonito Oliva, Arthur C. Danto, Abraham A. Davidson, Wolfgang Max Faust, Mary Emma Harris, Thomas Kellein, Donald Kuspit, Mary Lublin, Karal Ann Marling, Barbara Moore, Francis V. O'Connor, Stephen Polcari, Carter Ratcliff, Irving Sandler, Wieland Schmied, Peter Selz, Gail Stavitsky, and Douglas Tallack. Artists include Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Jonathan Borofsky, James Lee Byars, Alexander Calder, John Chamberlain, Joseph Cornell, John Covert, Stuart Davis, Willem de Kooning, Charles Demuth, Arthur Dove, Marcel Duchamp, Dan Flavin, Sam Francis, Robert Gober, Arshile Gorky, Dan Graham, Philip Guston, David Hammons, Keith Haring, Marsden Hartley, Eva Hesse, Gary Hill, Jenny Holzer, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelly, Franz Kline, Jeff Koons, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Gerald Murphy, Bruce Nauman, Barnett Newman, Georgia O'Keeffe, Claes Oldenburg, Jackson Pollock, Martin Puryear, Robert Rauschenberg, Man Ray, Ad Reinhardt, James Rosenquist, Mark Rothko, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Charles Sheeler, Cindy Sherman, David Smith, Frank Stella, Clyfford Still, James Turrell, Cy Twombly, Bill Viola, Andy Warhol, and Lawrence Weiner. Includes exhibition checklist, a list of artists in the exhibition, biographies of the artists, selected bibliography, author biographies, and an index of names. Text in English. Good. 5.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9.5 cm. crease to top right corner of recto with bumping of corners. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Editore: San Francisco: Readymade Press,, 1990
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First trade edition. Square 16mo. [74 pp]. Near fine in printed wrappers with die-cuts to the front and rear covers. Design by Diane Burk and Robert Langenbrunner. Prowler's musings on Duchamp, and art, instigated by acquiring a telegram by Duchamp.
EUR 76,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Solibri, Epone, Francia
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 384223-2 - Ressources humaines - Mini-Précis - La collection indispensable pour maitriser l'essentiel, Duchamp, David, Nathan, 2024.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fruitmarket Gallery, Edinburgh, 1986
ISBN 10: 094791255X ISBN 13: 9780947912550
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 76,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in silver embossed stiff card covers, 48pp on stiff art paper, plates in colour and (mainly) b/w in text. Scarce . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
EUR 13,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Couverture abîmée. 87173-3 - La gestion des ressources humaines - (Repères pratiques N° 75) - 2020, Duchamp, David, Nathan, 2020.