Duff tom (27 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Patrick Miller; Articles by Wallace Alston, Michael Welker, Bill Wylie-Kellermann, Marianne Micks, Faith Ferre, Frederick Ferre, Marilyn Chandler McEntyre, Tom Driver, and Nancy Duff; Poetry by Michael Wyatt, Rachel Srubas, and Kevin Hadduck.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1996
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 285 - 433 pp. Volume 53, Number 3 (October 1996). Softcover.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. White, Jeremy (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Tran, Truc Thao (illustratore).
Altre immaginiWhy the Universe Exists, How particle physics unlocks the secrets of everything
New Scientist: Jon Butterworth; Michael Duff; Dave Goldberg; Andrew Harrison; Eugene Lim; Phil Walker; Tom Whyntie
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray Learning, London 2017
Serie: New Scientist Instant Expert, Libro 6 di 12. Libro 6 di 12 - New Scientist Instant Expert
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Regno UnitoBailgate Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,21
EUR 16,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp clean covers, tight binding, clean pages and inside covers. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 1473629683. ISBN/EAN: 9781473629684. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Invento…ry No: 02222021111 . All our books are sent by tracked mail.

Editore: Fritts Press, Humble, Texas 2009
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Revised. CT3 - A revised paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the title page in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the cover edges, sides and corners, some scattered… light scratches and rubbing on the cover, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A New Testament Diaconate (A Worthy Service) In Light of Exegesis, Historical Research and Contemporary DIscovery. 8.5"x5.5", 478 pages.Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Tran, Truc Thao (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,24
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. White, Jeremy (illustratore).

Editore: Fritts Press, Humble, Texas 2009
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. O3 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. A New Testament Diaconate (A Worthy Service) In Light of Exegesis, Historical Research and Contemporary DIscovery. 8.75"x5.75", 478 pages.Satisfaction Gua…ranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

MODERN MAN - The Adult Picture Magazine - Volume 11, number 2-122 - August 1961
Anonymous (editor) (Hub Daniel; Paul Rubens; Arch Ayres; Edwyn Gray; Mort Cooper; James P. Duff; Donald Hall; Ron Spillman; Marv Kemp; Tom Harris)
Editore: Modern Man, Skokie, Illinois 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,63
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 58 pp. Light wear. This issue contains: Baseball Can Be Deadly by Hub Daniel; Death Rides in the Olympics by Paul Rubens; Why Rome Burns - women by Arch Ayres; The Merry Bandit of Britain - Jack the Stripper by Edwyn Gray; Uncovered Cover Girl - Lynda Taylor - pictorial; What Eve…r Became of Mary Astor? by Mort Cooper; Bind Date: Jean Coleman - pictorial; Hollywood Marriage Go Round - fiction by James P. Duff; The Great Glamazon Gambit - Anita Ekberg vs Cleo Moore by Donald Hall; Trixie Kent - Britain's Page One Peeler - pictorial by Ron Spillman; National Stock Car 400 - Motordom's Newest Mayhem by Marv Kemp; Digit Tug of War by Tom Harris; and Nudes: Modern Art for Men. Size: 4to. Book.

Abolishing the Police: (An Illustrated Introduction)
Duff, Koshka (Editor) / Sims, Cat (Illustrator) / Aitchison, Guy (Contributor) / Amis, Phe (Contributor) / Kemp, Tom (Contributor) / Loick, Daniel (Contributor) / Lamble, Sarah (Contributor) / Hudson, Becka (Contributor) / Chowdhury, Tanzil (Contributor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,37
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 6.69x4.72x0.71 inches. In Stock. Sims, Cat (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,18
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In. White, Jeremy (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,18
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In. Tran, Truc Thao (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,15
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Tran, Truc Thao (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,15
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. White, Jeremy (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,79
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Tran, Truc Thao (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,78
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. White, Jeremy (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,35
EUR 62,02 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - A Mouthful of Delight in Every Bite!Join Granny Sparkle, Toasty, Ember, and Flicker as they bring happiness and love to every pie, one magical bite at a time.This beautifully illustrated children's book will have children smiling and begging to read it one more time, night after night. Tran, Truc… Thao (illustratore).
Altre immaginiIllegal Entry Lobby Card Complete Set 1949 Howard Duff, Marta Toren, rare!
Directed by Frederick De Cordova / Starring Howard Duff, Marta Toren, George Brent, Paul Stewart, Gar Moore, Tom Tully, and Anthony Caruso
Editore: Universal-International 1949
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,91
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: VGF. A VGF or better complete set of eight original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. White, Jeremy (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Tran, Truc Thao (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,16
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. White, Jeremy (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,16
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Tran, Truc Thao (illustratore).
Beyond the Ponderosa: Successful Landscape Trees for Higher Elevations in the Southwest
Flagstaff Community Tree Board; DeGomez, Tom; Bailey, John Duff; Johnson, Lois
- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 221,30
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

The Neon Woman (Original poster for the 1979 San Francisco production of the 1978 play)
Divine, William Edgar, Willaim Duff-Griffin, Hope Stansbury, Sally Train (starring); Tom Eyen (playwright); Ron Link (director)
Editore: Alcazar Theatre, San Francisco 1979
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 400,43
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vintage poster for the 1979 San Francisco production of the 1978 off-off-Broadway play. "The Neon Woman" premiered at Hurrah, a West Side discotheque, on April 16, 1978, and ran for 88 performances, closing on July 15, 1978, and was named Best Play of 1978 by Soho News. It was revived on the West Coast at the Alcazar Theater in…San Francisco, and opened on January 24, 1979. Both productions featured Divine in the lead performance and were directed by longtime Tom Eyen collaborator Ron Link. Follow-up to Eyen's 1975 off-Broadway play "Women Behind Bars," which also starred Divine in the hit 1976 revival. A string of endless murders where no one remains dead occurs at the Neon Woman, a seedy Baltimore strip club which features "the world's first totally deaf and dumb stripper" who signs as she strips, run by "the last of the pink hot strippers," Flash Storm, played by Divine. 14.5 x 22 inches on card stock. Small diagonal crease to the bottom right corner, else Near Fine.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,23
EUR 42,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Inside the Dolphin's Treasure is a magical pearl that grants any wish to whomever finds it. At least that's how the legend goes.Harper Rose, the princess pirate, wants to find out if the legend is true. When she sets out to seek the legendary treasure, she sees amazing sights and faces dang…erous obstacles. Will she find the treasure? If she does, what wish will she ask of the pearl? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. White, Jeremy (illustratore).