Duncan john spenser ritchie (8 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (8)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Edinburgh, London : William Blac 1957

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 10,78

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library with usual stamps, stickers, and markings. With loose leaf This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

  • Editore: Edinburgh : William Blackwood 1952

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 34,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 283 pages; Description: xi, 283 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Sudan --History. 1 Kg.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Da: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranciaMeretseger Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,00

    EUR 15,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    W. Blackwood, Edinburgh, 1952. First edition. In-8, xi & 283 pages. Original cloth, a very good copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Medieval & Modern Egypt.

  • Editore: Edinburgh : William Blackwood 1952

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 283 pages; Description: xi, 283 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Sudan --History. 2 Kg.

  • Editore: Edinburgh, London : William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. 1957

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 51,43

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 231 pages; Description: ix, 231 p. : illus. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Sudan --Politics and government. 3 Kg.

  • Editore: Edinburgh, W. Blackwood 1952

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 57,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 283 pages; Description: xi, 283 p. Illus. ; map on endpapers. 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 277. Subjects: Sudan --History. Out of print. 3

  • Editore: Edinburgh, London : William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. 1957

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 45,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 231 pages; Description: ix, 231 p. : illus. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Sudan --Politics and government. 1 Kg.

  • Editore: Edinburgh, W. Blackwood 1952

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 52,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 283 pages; Description: xi, 283 p. Illus. ; map on endpapers. 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 277. Subjects: Sudan --History. Out of print. 1