Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Light foxing (faint age spotting) on the fore edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Magic Wagon (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10: 1602700524 ISBN 13: 9781602700529
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Dunn, Ben (illustratore). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Dunn, Ben (illustratore). Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1442216743 ISBN 13: 9781442216747
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New paperback. An unread copy. May have very minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear. Book appears to have been unopened.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shiny tight clean hardcover, not a library book, name on fly, 585pp.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 0896032744. Ring-bound softcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 347 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Peptide Analysis Protocols details how to begin developing analysis and separation skills. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 10,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 0896032736. Ring-bound softcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has been borrowed once only. 333 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Peptide Synthesis Protocols concentrates on practical aspects, providing the researcher with detailed descriptions and helpful tips about the potential problems. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Editore: Narwain Publishing, 2006
Da: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Lorenzo Pasqua, Jesus Barony, Andy Kuhn, Tomas Moron, Mark Santiago, Ben Dunn, Amber Greenlee, Bryan Talbot (illustratore). Tales from a Forgotten Planet is an amazing collection of science-fiction stories by science-fiction writers and story-tellers; Ben Dunn, Gianluca Piredda, Amber Greenlee, Bryan Talbot, Christopher E. Long, Shannon Eric Denton, Rob M. Worley, & Adriano Barone. With artwork by; Ben Dunn, Mike Santiago, Amber Greenlee, Bryan Talbot, Andy Kuhn, Jesus Barony, Tomas Moron, & Lorenzo Pasqua. With two amazing science fiction art covers by; Jesus Baron. Trade paperback lot contains: Tales from a Forgotten Planet (2006) Books #1-2. Narwain Publishing - Trade Paperbacks are bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Trade Paperbacks 1,2 are in New & Unread. Very Fine + condition. Beautiful Set! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Science Fiction collector and/or enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Highly Recommended.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 26,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSpiralbuch. Condizione: Gut. 335 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press Inc, San Diego, 1999
ISBN 10: 0124205100 ISBN 13: 9780124205109
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 324807.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849730490 ISBN 13: 9781849730495
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849730490 ISBN 13: 9781849730495
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. pp. 608 Index.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 95,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSpiralbuch. Condizione: Gut. 321 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 15,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOtros. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. Un libro donde aprenderás todo sobre anatomía del cuerpo humano, el lenguaje corporal, las expresiones, el uso de las líneas cinéticas, el dibujo de los entornos (césped, árboles.), la creación de personajes de superhéroes y supervillanos al estilo manga, LIBRO.
EUR 103,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 50,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Structure and Function of the Aspartic Proteinases | Genetics, Structures, and Mechanisms | Ben M. Dunn | Taschenbuch | 608 S. | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781468460148 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 100,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 61,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In September, 1990, a group of 160 scientists from 19 countries and 21 of the United States met at the Red Lion Inn in Rohnert Park, Sonoma County, California. The purpose of this meeting was to share new information from recent research on the Aspartic Proteinases. This book is a compilation of the information transferred in that forum. The Aspartic Proteinases include all those enzymes from the 'fourth' class of proteolytic enzymes, the first three being the Serine, Cysteine and Metalloproteinases. Of course, all the scientists in attendance at the Sonoma Aspartic Proteinase Conference would agree that our current level of understanding of the structure and function of the Aspartic Proteinase class of enzymes is clearly first class. The reasons for this require a bit of historical perspective. The group of scientists who are engaged in study of this family of enzymes first met as a separate entity in 1976, in Norman, Oklahoma, at a meeting organized by Jordan Tang of the Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation. This was an exciting time, as the first crystal structures of some of these enzymes were described by Blundell, James and Davies. During that conference, the relationship between the two halves of the mammalian and fungal enzymes was recognized and this has provided a structural foundation for analysis of the retroviral enzymes, which came later. A book was published by Plenum Press documenting l this conference, and the current book is an update to that important work.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 125,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a brand new book! Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 139,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 132,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 324 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.77 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
EUR 139,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.