Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816033110 ISBN 13: 9780816033119
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816033110 ISBN 13: 9780816033119
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848509 ISBN 13: 9781603848503
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. light wear to extremities. 132pp 0.80lb 10.0x7.4x0.5in.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 302 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848509 ISBN 13: 9781603848503
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848509 ISBN 13: 9781603848503
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First printing (complete number line) large hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling, slight age-yellowing). The DJ is good with slight wear and one 2cm chip along the front edge, and is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 132 pages, with black and white illustrations throughout. [1.6 lbs]. Book.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aero Publishers, Fallbrook CA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0852424604 ISBN 13: 9780852424605
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good +. W. E. Hipworth & H. Lobner (illustratore). reprint. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4" 288 pages. some foxing to page edges & first and last pages. dj has been taped onto the covers of the book shipping will be extra for this large book, please inquire.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Narrative of Life and Travels in Mexico and British Honduras. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Text clean; binding tight; overall a very nice copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bradford Barton, 1976
Da: Cromwell Books, Cwmbran, Regno Unito
EUR 4,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harleyford/Aero, Watford, Herts, Uk, Fallbrook, CA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0852424604 ISBN 13: 9780852424605
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Later Printing. Illus. , jacket now in a clear protector; 288 pages.
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 94 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Fighter planes -- Pictorial works. United States. -- Army -- Aviation -- Pictorial works. Genre: Military. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Editore: The Society for Experimental Biology and Medicine, 1926
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. Journal Offprint. 4 page journal article, light exterior marks, staples are rusted. Paper.
Condizione: New.
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Morel, Marylise (illustratore). Lulu, Tome 11: En avant l'amitià ! This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Bradford Barton Limited, Truro, 1975
ISBN 10: 085153208X ISBN 13: 9780851532080
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Spine and edges are a little darkened, covers are otherwise clean. Slight wear to corners and spine ends. Clean and crisp pages and end-papers. Contains black and white illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 085153208X. ISBN/EAN: 9780851532080. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 77520074064. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D Bradford Barton, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10: 085153208X ISBN 13: 9780851532080
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, small quarto, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text and in a price clipped pictorial dust jacket. Minor age-toning to the front free endpaper. Illustrated throughout, 96pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Bradford Barton, Truro, Cornwall, 1976
ISBN 10: 0851532551 ISBN 13: 9780851532554
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 6,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Boards. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With frontispiece & illustrations. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Bradford Barton Ltd., London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0851532543 ISBN 13: 9780851532547
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Photo illustrations of float planes throughout. Square 8vo. 96 pp. In protective Mylar. A handsome copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0520082249 ISBN 13: 9780520082243
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 94 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Fighter planes -- Pictorial works. United States. -- Army -- Aviation -- Pictorial works. Genre: Military. Language: English. 1 Kg.