E a kirkpatrick (72 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: From: O'Shea, M.V., 1925, "The Child: His Nature and His Needs," The Childrens Foundation, NY 1925
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,06
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 132-155, Extracted from orig, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

ART THROUGH THE AGES RENAISSANCE & MODERN ART.VOL II (VOLUME 2 TWO).NINTH 9TH EDITION.GARDNER'S
DE LA CROIX, HORST & TANSEY, RICHARD G.;.KIRKPATRICK, DIANE.(GARDNER)
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8th Ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean Solid BRIGHT Copy PAPERBACK; SILVER TITLES ON BLUE SPINE STRIP. Cover art shows colorful red porch area by house. ; Glossy Color Ilust; 1135pg heavy pages; Popular Classic title familiar for many years in college art classes. * Inclusion of many new views of pr…eviously illustrated monuments. * Increased attention to social and political context of works of art in the ancient world. * Presentation of more classical works of art created for non-elite patrons. * Reorganized by Early Christian, Islamic, and Byzantine material. * Addition of twenty-eight new line art figures. * Expanded coverage of Chinese art and introduction of Korean art. * Expanded coverage of Mayan ceramics ans stelae, new coverage of Peruvian textiles and Colombian goldwork. * Revision of African art, updated in a separate chapter with twice as many images as the previous edition. * Reorganized chapters covering Northern and Italian Renaissance. *.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Set 6 Pediatric Disease Syllabus
Keats, Theodore E. & Berdon, Walter E. & Kirkpatrick, John A. & Young Lionel W.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American College of Radiology, Chicago
- Rilegato
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt and Co. 1946
- Rilegato
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,75
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1947 third printing used hardcover copy, missing dust jacket, tanning to pages/covers with age, spine intact, prev. owner name.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,01
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Henry Holt and Company 1947
- Rilegato
Da: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, U.S.A.PJK Books and Such
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. c.1941, July 1947 printing. Cover has very slight shelfwear, tiny chip near bottom corner. Pages are clean and unmarked, a few dog-ear crease lines. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. 1001pp.
Editore: Henry Holt and Co.
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. . No Dust Jacket Front hinge cracked. From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (US history, political science, government).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,22
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: New York: Henry Holt & Co. 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,73
EUR 4,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd printing. Very Good HC, no DJ. Green cloth over boards, black panels with gilt stamped titles. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; very slightly rubbed at spine end corners; lightly bumped at back cover top fore corner; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. 8vo, 1001 p…p.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,04
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Book Club Associates 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,91
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

Editore: Chatto and Windus 1948
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,36
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1948. No Edition Remarks. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Red cloth with decorations. Author's signature to title page. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Boards ar…e slightly bowed.
Editore: Henry Holt and Co, New York 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good plus. Hardcover, cover and foredges lightly soiled, rubbed at spine ends and corners, corners bumped.
Editore: Henry Holt and Company 1945
- Rilegato
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,65
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Tight binding, withdrawn library edition Edgeworn and toned pages. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Editore: Chatto and Windus, London 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Octavo hardback. 152 pp.Illustrate White title on spine a bit rubbed but legible Near Very Good condition, No inscriptions. Irene Hawkins (illustratore).

Editore: London: Chatto & Windus 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,70
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 152p red cloth with white line drawing to cover, a very good copy from a Cambridge college library with bookplate and shelfmark, also donation bookplate indicating that this copy had been given by one of the authors to the library Language: English.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,79
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Henry Holt and Co, New York 1941
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good. Yellowed on the edges as well as slightly rubbed. Corners are slightly curled. Spine is faded. Dirty.
Editore: Department Of Commerce National Bureau Of Standards, Washington DC 1961
- Brossura
Da: MB Books, Derbyshire, , Regno UnitoMB Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Covered Booklet. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 91pp. Soft card cover. Ex-university library copy with associated library stamps. No annotations or highlighting to text.
FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 8, No. 10, Issue 66, October 1955 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Hawaiis Living Fire Goddess, The Planet That Disappeared, Mexicos Island of Death, Beautiful Hawaiian Woman on FC, "Weejie"
Milton Klamen; N. Mamontoff; Marion Kirkpatrick; Walker A. Tompkins; Garfield Scott, M.D.; Robin Barrett; London Fair; Frank Leah & Two Worlds; Mortimer Noyes; Michael Hervey; James W. Mosley; Dr. W. D. Chesney; Harry E. Bedeck; Estella DeFord Graham; Ric
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,11
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D529-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 8, No. 10, Issue 66, October 1955 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Hawaiis Living Fire Goddess, The Planet That Disappeared, Mexicos Island of Death, Beautiful Hawaiian Woman on FC,…"Weejie" Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) Hawaiis Living Fire Goddess by Milton Klamen (2) The Commissars Conversion by N. Mamontoff (3) What "Weejie" Told Us by Marion Kirkpatrick (4) Was The J. C. Cousins Steered to Destructions? by Walker A. Tompkins (5) Who Phoned The Doctor? by Garfield Scott, M.D. (6) What Grandma Saw In The Graveyard by Robin Barrett (7) When We Encountered Witchcraft by London Fair (8) Portraits of a Woman Who Died in Bombay by Frank Leah & Two Worlds (9) My Ancestral Memory by Mortimer Noyes; ARTICLES = (1); The Planet That Disappeared by Michael Hervey (2) Peruvian Desert Map For Saucers? by James W. Mosley (3) The Mind Can Kill or Cure by Dr. W. D. Chesney (4) Strange Cult of the Manicheans by Harry E. Bedeck (5) Francis Schlatter - A Fool For God by Estella DeFord Graham (6) Island of Death by Richard Magruder (7) Talked With Mackenzie Kings Ghost by Percy J. Phillip (8) Psychic Stories From The Bible by Ralph Underhill; PRICE = VG $27; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GGA - Good Girl Art Painted CoverGGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover{ (illustratore). Book.

Editore: The MacMillan CO. NY 1920
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abound Book Company, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Abound Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Not First Edition. Very good book. Five lines of former owner writing in ink/pencil on upper front fly and minor offset to joining pastedown. Some scattered notes marks in pencil on a several pages and some wear to spine. ** (This book is in our possession. We ship most books six… days a week and will confirm with tracking number for domestic orders or customs number for non domestic) **; 8vo.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,20
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,43
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,88
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,09
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Christian Theology After Christendom : Engaging the Thought of Douglas John Hall
Kirkpatrick, Patricia G. (EDT); Mccarroll, Pamela R. (EDT); Brueggemann, Walter (FRW); Hall, Douglas John (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,87
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Physics With Infotrac: A World View Kirkpatrick, Larry D. and Francis, Gregory E.
Physics With Infotrac: A World View Kirkpatrick, Larry D. and Francis, Gregory E.
- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,15
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Spagnolo
- Brossura
Da: LIBROPOLIS, Madrid, , SpagnaLIBROPOLIS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. eas 2024 PÁGINAS: 182TAMAÑO: 15 x 21 cmPESO: 300 grs.GENERO: POLÍTICAEDICIÓN RUSTICA CON SOLAPAS Y RETRACTILADO ÍNDICE La presente obra, Trumpismo Esotérico profundiza en las dimensiones profundas y a menudo inexploradas del viaje político de Donald Trump, presentándolo como un m…omento crucial en la gran narrativa de la civilización occidental. A través de la lente de la teoría cíclica de la historia de Oswald Spengler, el libro explora a Trump como una figura fáustica, que lucha contra la marea del declive, que encarna el espíritu del excepcionalismo estadounidense y la feroz batalla por la identidad nacional. Infundido con una mezcla de misterio lovecraftiano y la gloria bárbara de Robert E. Howard, Trumpismo Esotérico ofrece una perspectiva única y filosóficamente rica sobre la era de Trump, combinando motivos bíblicos, imágenes apocalípticas y paralelos históricos para enmarcar su presidencia como un punto de inflexión crítico en 'La saga de Occidente'.Este análisis académico y artístico, diseñado de manera poética, ofrece una exploración intrigante del enfoque poco convencional de Trump hacia el liderazgo. Prólogo a la edición española de Constantin von Hoffmeister:Las misiones paralelas de Donald Trump y Don Quijote Prólogo de Raw Egg Nationalist: "¿Podrá ser magia?" Introducción por James Kirkpatrick - Make America Great Again - En un vórtice: El mito americano se está ahogando - En los reinos ctónicos del poder: El colosal esfuerzo de Trump - La era de la agitación: La danza precaria de Estados Unidos al borde del destino - A la sobra de la desesperación: El inquietante crepúsculo de Estados Unidos - La proclamación de los últimos días - Espejos oscurecidos del pasado: El artificio de la historia - Una época de lealtad inquebrantable - La reescritura de la verdad: Una perspectiva orwelliana - La marea sobrenatural: Una oleada siniestra en el umbral de Estados Unidos - La llamada del rey de la frontera - La cuestión racial en Estados Unidos - América Fáustica - El ocaso de un gran imperio: La propia decadencia de Estados Unidos - A la defensa de la democracia: La posición decidida de una nación - La decadencia de Estados Unidos: El surgimiento de una época cultural - Crónicas de Webzone: El sueño de la fiebre americana - La tradición cultural estadounidense y el desafío del liberalismo woke - Trump y George Washington: visionarios de las viejas y nuevas fronteras - Trump y Stoddard: paralelos en la retórica - Reflexiones shakesperianas: Los paralelos de Trump y Orbán en el escenario del destino - Trump y el arqueofuturismo: Una reflexión a través de la lente visionaria de Guillaume Faye - Trump y la era cesárea: Una lectura spengleriana - Crónicas del mando: La pulp saga de Trump y Jackson - El precipicio del cambio: El dilema existencial de Europa a la sombra de un Trump Resurgente - El pulso del patriotismo y la revelación hegeliana: El resurgimiento populista de Trump bajo el paraguas del espíritu mundial - Redescubriendo Estados Unidos: El regreso de Trump a los valores clásicos - Tierra y Mar: El alma geopolítica de América - Reconstruyendo: La saga de "El Don" y los jinetes de la libertad - Más allá del horizonte: La odisea de Trump por el futuro de Estados Unidos - América reinventada: Trazando las estrellas del mañana - En las misteriosas sombras de la industria y el poder - Diplomacia de Neón: Cuando los Mavericks convergen - Death Wish: El cruzado de Bronson se encuentra con los Estados Unidos de Trump - Trump y Benito Mussolini: Titanes de su época - ¿Deportación masiva o apocalipsis democrático? Epílogo a la edición española, por Sebastián Fabricius:Trump: Ensayo de una mitología 20.