Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T.F.H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Glossy Hardback. Condizione: VG+. Circa 1964. blank froont endpaper clipped acroos corner to remove previous owner's name.568 pages plus additional index. lots of drawings and illustrations in black and white. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Pictorial Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T F H Publications, Incorporated, Neptune, NJ, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0876660456 ISBN 13: 9780876660454
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: TFH Publications (1992-08-01), 1992
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ, 1965
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. photo illustrated paper covered boards - with red ink mark on the bottom.
Editore: T. F.H. Publications, 1965
Da: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. First edition. Clean copy with minor cover wear and owner name on inside and outside cover.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Academic Press, 1965
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading and shelf wear and is protected by a Mylar cover. ASIN ? : ? B0000CMK3L.
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp clean and tight in glossy pictorial boards. Slight shelf/edge wear and a trace of gentle bumps to corners. Clean throughout, containing graphic color plates of all manner of diseases.
EUR 20,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
2688.KLINKE H.R. & ELKAN E. 1965 THE PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES. BOOK 111. DISEASES OF REPTILES. 385PP.-584PP. ILLUSTRATED . HARD COVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-TJ-55).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1965PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES BOOK II DISEASES OF REPTILES OK CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 381PP, SOFT COVER(REPT-361).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1965PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES BOOK II DISEASES OF REPTILES OK CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 381PP, SOFT COVER(REPT-361).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1965PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES BOOK II DISEASES OF REPTILES OK CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 381PP, SOFT COVER(REPT-361).
Condizione: New.
Editore: T. F. H., New Jersey, 1965
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. Neptune City, N. J.: T. F. H. Publications, Inc. 1965. (1965) Illustrated with b/w photographs and line drawings. 600 pp. Hardcover/Mylar protector.
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
3718)REICHENBACH-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1965THE PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES DISEASES OF AMPHIBIANSVERY GOOD CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 381PP(DSH-53).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE R. & ELKAN E.1965THE PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES BOOK II DISEASES OF AMPHIBIANS OK CONDITION, 400PP, ILLUSTRATED(REPT-TJ-49).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1965PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES BOOK II DISEASES OF REPTILES GOOD CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 381PP, SOFT COVER(REPT-TJ-47).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1965PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES BOOK III DISEASES OF REPTILESVERY GOOD CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 600PP(REPT-TJ-47).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1964PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES DISEASES OF REPTILESOK CONDITION, 600PP, ILLUSTRATED(REPT-361).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1964PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES DISEASES OF REPTILESOK CONDITION, 600PP, ILLUSTRATED(REPT-361).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1965PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES BOOK III DISEASES OF REPTILESVERY GOOD CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 600PP(REPT-TJ-47).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1965PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES BOOK II DISEASES OF REPTILES GOOD CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 381PP, SOFT COVER(REPT-TJ-47).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
REICHENBACK-KLINKE H. & ELKAN E.1965PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF LOWER VERTEBRATES BOOK II DISEASES OF REPTILES GOOD CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 381PP, SOFT COVER(REPT-TJ-47).