E j kirchoff (21 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover. E J Kirchoff (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. None. F/N, used but looks like new, pb, perfect bound color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 121 pages. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. No wear to wraps, no chips or tears. Signed by author at bottom of the title page. E. J. Kirchoff (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Signed & dated by author on title page, clean & tight, square, a very nice signed copy, no other markings.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition. There is some minor smudging on the front and back. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Kirchoff, E. J. (illustratore). By Author.

- Brossura
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Binding has minor wear to corners & spine.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean unmarked copy, paper scuff on front endpaper. Illustrated with drawings, 101 pages. Oregon ranch life. By Author (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Signed by the author with his cattle brand drawn beneath the signature. Cowboy poetry accompanied by his illustrations. By Author (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

Editore: Maverick Publications, Bend, OR 1990
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. None. F/N, used but looks like new, pb, perfect bound color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 119 pages. Interior clean, no marks, pages bright, binding tight. No wear to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square. Author signed on forward page. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Pbk 113pp illustr drawings SIGNED by the author on title page an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.
Editore: Wegferd Publications 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, U.S.A.Sierra Rose Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,23
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
FIRST. FINE. Paperback SIGNED by POET/AUTHOR on ffep. Cowboy poetry. [B70]. Signed by Author.
Editore: Accra Print 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. Staple-bound, 5-1/2x8-1/2 inches, 112 pages. Very Good Condition, with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for author's signature on title page. No statement of later printing on copyright… page. Signed by Authors.
Editore: Maverick Publications, Bend OR 1995
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA, Fountain, CO, U.S.A.DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Cowboy poetry. Very slight corner /spine bumps with some minor cover scuffs. Last two pages uncut at upper edge. E. J. Kirchoff (illustratore). Signed and Inscribed By Author.
Editore: Maverick Publications 1988
- Brossura
Da: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. NEW. This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor.

Perspectives on Digital Comics : Theoretical, Critical, and Pedagogical Essays
Kirchoff, Jeffrey S. J. (EDT); Cook, Mike P. (EDT); Morton, Drew (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Perspectives on Digital Comics : Theoretical, Critical, and Pedagogical Essays
Kirchoff, Jeffrey S. J. (EDT); Cook, Mike P. (EDT); Morton, Drew (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,27
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Maverick Publications, 1990 1990
- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Pbk 119pp illustr drawings an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

Perspectives on Digital Comics : Theoretical, Critical, and Pedagogical Essays
Kirchoff, Jeffrey S. J. (EDT); Cook, Mike P. (EDT); Morton, Drew (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,53
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,95
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. NEW - This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor.

Perspectives on Digital Comics : Theoretical, Critical, and Pedagogical Essays
Kirchoff, Jeffrey S. J. (EDT); Cook, Mike P. (EDT); Morton, Drew (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,11
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Maverick Publications, Bend, OR 1995
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: very good. Second Printing. 77 pages. Wraps, illus. Signed by the author. Virginia Bennett writes cowboy poetry from the ranch where she and her husband work. Her work has been featured in anthologies such as Dry Crik Review, Graining the Mare, and Humorous Cowboy Poetry. She has recited her work at the Smiths…onian Institution, on National Public Radio, and on PBS. In 1994, Ms. Bennett was part of a special Voices of the West tour which presented western culture in five states. E. J. Kirchoff (illustratore).

Bird Talk Magazine, October 1988 - Why You Should Respect Your Bird's Space
Hoffman, J.; Higdon, P.; Henson, G.; Yantz, J.; Radford, E.; Williams, N.; Kirchoff, S.
Editore: Fancy Publications, USA 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 62,26
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 140 pages. Features: Birds Enjoy Being Outside in Cold Climates Much of the Year; Advice for Life with Cockatoos; Planted areas in this home are ideal for Parrots; Wee, Wiley Waxbills need planted aviaries and live food; 30 ways to amuse a parrot; Learn to recognize your bird's need fo…r 'space'; Wanted - someone to whistle to this cockatiel; Miracle microsurgery saves a conure's life. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy. Webb, B. Everett (illustratore).