hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Illustrated (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521275520 ISBN 13: 9780521275521
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1983. Tome 82. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1983. Volume 82. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. x 239p blue paperback, minor wear to covers, light pencil markings to the half-title page, pages are otherwise bright and unmarked, an excellent copy Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T & A D Poyser Ltd, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0856610615 ISBN 13: 9780856610615
Da: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Keith Brockie (illustratore). First Edition. Binding sound and tight, free of markings. Minor bumps to corners. DJ bright, shiny and unclipped, minor corner bumps and crimping along top edges. Tear-free. 355pp. Size: 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press Oxford University Press, 1986. 0198539169, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198539169 ISBN 13: 9780198539162
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (VG). Pp. x + 239, with b&w illus (previous owners' neat inscription on front endpaper).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198539010 ISBN 13: 9780198539018
Prima edizione
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: NEAR FINE. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. xi, 239pp. 8vo, sewn binding in navy cloth. FINE copy, exceedingly clean and sharp; DJ spine just faintly sunned, price clipped, now wrapped in mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521275520 ISBN 13: 9780521275521
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 5,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 05 SUR 9-1983 9780521275521 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Da: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Keith Brockie (illustratore). 1st Edition. pp XVIII, 355. 1st printing. Signed and inscribed by Mark Tasker to HTP. Book unread. DJ complete, shows slight use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052106841X ISBN 13: 9780521068413
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 50,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521275520 ISBN 13: 9780521275521
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 55,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052106841X ISBN 13: 9780521068413
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Ottawa Field-Naturalists' Club, Ottawa
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 16,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1960. (Periodical) Very good. 59-146pp. Photographs, maps, tables, graph, bibliography, notes. Contributors include W.J. Cody (Plants of the Vicinity of Norman Wells, MacKenzie District, Northwest Territories), Antoon de Vos (A Study of Woodchucks on an Ontario Farm), Derek V. Elis (Comments on the Distribution and Migration of Birds in Foxe Basin, Northwest Territories), William W. Judd (Observations on the Habitat, Food, Reproductive State and Intestinal Parasites of the Smooth Green Snake at London, Ontario), Lloyd B. Keith (Observations on Snowy Owls at Delta, Manitoba), E.H. Moss (Spring Phenological Records at Edmonton, Alberta), Robert B. Weeden (The Birds of Chilkat Pass, British Columbia). Locale: Chilkat Pass--British Columbia; Delta--Manitoba; Edmonton--Alberta; Foxe Basin--Northwest Territories; London--Ontario; Norman Wells--MacKenzie District--Northwest Territories; Ontario. (Natural History, Birds, Fauna, Natural History, Owls, Snakes, Woodchucks).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 53,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 65,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 60,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052106841X ISBN 13: 9780521068413
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 56,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 73,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521275520 ISBN 13: 9780521275521
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 64,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1983-08-11, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521275520 ISBN 13: 9780521275521
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 60,76
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052106841X ISBN 13: 9780521068413
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 62,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 73,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 65,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521275520 ISBN 13: 9780521275521
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 72,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This volume contains the invited papers from the 1983 British Combinatorial Conference. Editor(s): Lloyd, E. Keith. Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series. Num Pages: 270 pages, illustrations, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: PBC. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 400. . 1983. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521275520 ISBN 13: 9780521275521
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521275520 ISBN 13: 9780521275521
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 270.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.