Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications July 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0486421198 ISBN 13: 9780486421193
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1982
ISBN 10: 0898592216 ISBN 13: 9780898592214
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 314 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Erlbaum Associates, Incorporated, Lawrence, 1982
ISBN 10: 0898592216 ISBN 13: 9780898592214
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Librería Reencuentro, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 13,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy buen estado. 12x20 Incluye: El retrato oval, traducido por Francisco Torres Oliver; Bartleby, el escribiente, traducido por Marisol de Mora Charles; El último de los Valerio, traducido por Alejandro García Reyes; Suerte, traducido por Gustavo Pérez de Ayala y El bote salvavidas, traducido por José Luis López Muñoz.
EUR 18,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: First edition, published by Standard Publications, Inc., Huntington, West Virginia, 1950., 1950
Prima edizione
Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Glassine dust jacket is in two pieces with spine missing and spine edges a bit rough. Slipcase is worn at opening corners and is lightly rubbed on surfaces. 78 pages with a frontispiece.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1914
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edited by Rossiter Johnson. 12mo. 205pp. Green cloth boards. Wear to the corners and the spine gilt completely rubbed, else near fine. A collection of short stories by Edgar Allan Poe ("The Murder in the Rue Morgue"), Herman Melville ("The Bell Tower"), and Thomas de Quincey ("The Vision of Sudden Death"), among others. A nice volume.
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1953
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 20,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG+. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D505-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 6, No. 9, Issue 42, September 1953 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Nefertiti Immortal Queen of Egypt - Nengraphy Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) Wishing to Death by E. P. Herman (2) "Fair Haven" for Ghosts by Stuart Palmer (3) Hunches of Billy Carmain by Dr. W. D. Chesney (4) Psychic Detective by Vincent H. Gaddis (5) The Man Who Saw His Future by Cornelius Tabori (6) Men Into Werewolves by Otto Burma (7) Tuning in on the Future by Serge Oukrainsky (8) Phantom Marchers of Crete by Harold T. Wilkins;** ARTICLES = (1) Nefertiti, Immortal Queen by Mary Stiehm Fuller (2) Seeing-Eye rats and Talking Dogs by Dr. W. D. Chesney (3) Painting From Another World by Gerry Annette Petersen (4) Experiments with Nengraohy by Tomokichi Fukurai (5) Haunted Canterbury by Edmond P. Gibson (5) Mystery of Death Quarry by Harold T. Wilkins (6) The Dreams of Mrs. Shipley by Harold Helfer; CONDITION; VG+;light creasing to cover; crease bottom right corner PRICE = $49 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 24,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Magyar Tudományos Akadémia, Budapest, 1951
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Publication is in English, French, Russian, and German. Sound, stitched binding. Pages clean, bright. Wraps are tanned in places, tattered at spine with overall heavy wear to the exterior. ; Contents: Zsirai, Samuel Gyarmathi, Hungarian pioneer of comparative linguistics. Bárczi, Influence française dans l'orthographie hongroise du moyen âge. Beke, Belichya sistema valiuty u mari. Lakó, Emploi du prosécutif et du transitif dans les langues permiennes, l'origine de lerus désinences casuelles. Herman, Les changements analogiques. Hajdú, Die Benennung der Begriffe recht- und link-, als Ausdruck der Beziehung zwischen Sprache und Denken. Comptes rendus. Abréviations. ; 9.5" tall; 248 pages. Fair in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,22
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1986
ISBN 10: 0898596386 ISBN 13: 9780898596380
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 28,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 322 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2021
ISBN 10: 158110443X ISBN 13: 9781581104431
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 42,28
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 158110443X ISBN 13: 9781581104431
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 48,89
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This manual is a combination and revision from the assessment of sexual maturity stages developed for the PROS study on girls in 1995 and for the PROS puberty study on boys in 2005. It will assist the pediatric health care provider in learning how to assign the stages of the physical changes of pubertal development using the system described by Marshall and Tanner as well as correct techniques for breast palpitation and testicular measurement. This manual uses the classic photographs of Tanner and van Wieringen as well as many taken specifically for this resource.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2021
ISBN 10: 158110443X ISBN 13: 9781581104431
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1950
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D472-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 3, No. 2, March 1950 True Stories of The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown COVER STORY/ ILLUSTRATION; The Strange Worship Of Kali - Dread Indian Goddess of Sex and Death if Loved and Feared Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) The Knack of Being in Two Places At The Same Time by E. P. Herman (2) Visitors At The Deathbed by Comdr. Charles M. Cree (3) He Lived - To Fight Another Day by Adrian Anderson (4) Before 85 Witnesses by Robert H. Donovan (5) Cape Cods Strangest Mystery by Vincent H. Gaddis (6) The Ghost That Stumbled by Harry Price (7) Dollie Boards Premonition by James Bartholomew; ** ARTICLES = (1) Battle of The Borderland by R. DeWitt Miller (2) Kali - Dread Goddess of Life and Death by Dr. Harland Wilson (3) They Eat Dirt - And Like It by Mary P. Cranford (4) Can A Meteorite Destroy The Earth? by Harold T. Wilkins (5) Invisible Chains - The Ancient Power of Taboo by Robert Schick (6) You Control Your Own Destiny by Walter Soreil ** AUTHORS; E. P. Herman; Comdr. Charles M. Cree; Adrian Anderson; Robert H. Donovan; Vincent H. Gaddis; Harry Price; DeWitt Miller; Dr. Harland Wilson; Mary P. Cranford; Harold T. Wilkins; Robert Schick; Walter Soreil; CONDITION; VG+ minor CV creasing; PRICE = $29; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.