Hardcover. Condizione: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dubuque, IA, Wm. C. Brown Publishers, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0697045463 ISBN 13: 9780697045461
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. ISBN: 0697045463, Trade paperback, 3rd edition, Very Good/pictorial wraps; light wear and rubbing to covers, slight amount of fading to spine area, 8vo., illustrated, 220 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. Brown & Company January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0697049442 ISBN 13: 9780697049445
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Srticker remnants on.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/, 1999
ISBN 10: 0697051374 ISBN 13: 9780697051370
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Minimal underling and margin notes in first half of book. Water damage to right corners of second half of book. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1981
ISBN 10: 069704646X ISBN 13: 9780697046468
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1981
ISBN 10: 069704646X ISBN 13: 9780697046468
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
loose_leaf. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Used: Good. 3rd. 4th Printing-1978. Softcover. Not a loose leaf binding. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is bright but has a small amount of underlining. Bookstore sticker on FFEP. Front cover has a small blemish and light corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping.
EUR 13,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Or Eyes: How to avoid a trip to the OR. Book.
EUR 13,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Global Doodle GemsAnna-Marie Vibeke Wedel, 2015
ISBN 10: 8793385315 ISBN 13: 9788793385313
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Ans, Johanna; Wolters, Ellen; Volpe, Adriana Graciela; Villanueva, Alfred E; Chauveau MFC, Maud Feral; Taron, Maud; Humeau, Isa; Chen, Lilan; Westerduin, Mireille (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Global Doodle GemsAnna-Marie Vibeke Wedel, 2015
ISBN 10: 8793385315 ISBN 13: 9788793385313
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ans, Johanna; Wolters, Ellen; Volpe, Adriana Graciela; Villanueva, Alfred E; Chauveau MFC, Maud Feral; Taron, Maud; Humeau, Isa; Chen, Lilan; Westerduin, Mireille (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Global Doodle GemsAnna-Marie Vibeke Wedel, 2015
ISBN 10: 8793385315 ISBN 13: 9788793385313
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ans, Johanna; Wolters, Ellen; Volpe, Adriana Graciela; Villanueva, Alfred E; Chauveau MFC, Maud Feral; Taron, Maud; Humeau, Isa; Chen, Lilan; Westerduin, Mireille (illustratore).
Editore: Wm C. Brown Co. PUb.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Text Figures (illustratore). Second Edition. Copyright Date: 1967 Octavo, 1970, PP.175, Very Good, Clean, Elmer Birney Copy.
Paperback. very good - fine, reading crease, name stamps trade paperback,
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Writing inside. Highlighting inside. Stamped on inside. (Chromosome, Gene, Predisposition).
Editore: G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair. COPYRIGHT 1970 SECOND EDITION REVISED. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. 754 PAGE TEXT HAS NO LOOSE PAGES. SHORT STORIES. 5.75'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Editore: Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1957
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Novitates, No 1842, pp. 1-32, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, 1955
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 1842. 32 pp. Self-wrappers with spots on page 1.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
4645.MCCARRON K. & VOLPE E.P. 1972 SEROLOGICAL RELATIONSHIPS OF FROGS (RANIDAE) AND TOADS (BUFONIDAE). 4PP. ILLUSTRATED. WRAPPERS. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (SNAKE-27).
Editore: William C. Brown, William C. Brown, 1967
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
softcover. B031502; 160 pp softcover, good contents & wraps.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Napoli, Tullio Pironti Editore, 2013
ISBN 10: 8879376306 ISBN 13: 9788879376303
Da: Libreria Neapolis di Cirillo Annamaria, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: nuovo. Volume in 8° di cm 14 x 21; pagine 362. Nel corso del 2011 numerose sono state le celebrazioni e le iniziative volte a commemorare l'unità d'Italia, di cui ricorreva il 150° anniversario. Inserendosi in una delicata congiuntura storica, politica, economica e sociale, l'occasione è stata propizia per avviare attente riflessioni non solo sul periodo risorgimentale, in cui si sono forgiati quegli ideali che hanno consentito al popolo italiano di unirsi faticosamente sotto un'unica bandiera, ma anche sulla fisionomia che il nostro Paese ha acquisito nel tempo, fino ai giorni nostri, in cui l'Italia e con essa tutti gli stati membri dell'Unione Europea è chiamata a ripensare un'identità nazionale che da un lato preservi il proprio patrimonio culturale e dall'altro favorisca il costituirsi di una nuova identità sovranazionale europea. Anche in quest'ottica è opportuno interrogarsi sul contributo offerto dalla cultura del nostro Paese e sulla percezione dell'Italia unita che si è venuta a creare in Europa e, più in generale, nel mondo. Nell'ambito di una tradizione di studi, ormai consolidata, sui rapporti italo-iberici, il presente volume raccoglie una serie di saggi ispirati al tema dell'immagine dell'Italia in Spagna e Ispanoamerica: il doppio versante corrisponde al desiderio di offrire una pluralità di approcci che, pur accomunati dall'argomento, tendano a diversificarlo secondo una prospettiva che i linguisti definirebbero diatopica; e corrisponde anche alle due "anime" dell'ispanismo dell'Università degli Studi di Napoli "L'Orientale", nel cui seno nasce il progetto di questa pubblicazione, che nondimeno riunisce anche i contributi di studiosi di altre Università italiane e straniere. In questo volume troviamo saggi di carattere storico e storiografico, come ad esempio quelli di Giuseppe Grilli (Echi del Risorgimento italiano nelle risorgenze iberiche) e Paul Aubert (Los españoles frente a la unidad italiana), ma soprattutto di carattere letterario, come quelli di Giovanni Battista De Cesare (José Enrique Rodó e l'Italia) e Augusto Guarino (L'Italia in alcuni narratori spagnoli contemporanei) fra gli altri, con uno sguardo sempre rivolto alla contemporaneità.
4604.LIMBAUGH B.A. & VOLPE E.P. 1957 EARLY DEVELOPMENT OF THE GULF COAST TOAD BUFO VALLICEPS WIEGMANN. 32PP. ILLUSTRATED. WRAPPERS LIKE NEW CONDIITON. (SNAKE-26).