E waldo hunter (8 risultati)

Editore: Atlas Publishing, London 1941
- Brossura
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,72
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First UK Edition. Worn condition. Spine and cover taped. 220mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). 64pp. UK edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Street & Smith Publications, New York 1947
- Brossura
Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,87
EUR 25,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Very light foxing. Pen name to first page.
Unknown Worlds : Vol. iv, No. 5 (British Edition
E Hunter Waldo, L Ron Hubbard, Jane Rice, Philip James, Robert Heinlein, H W Guernsey and Don Evans
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Street & Smith's, London 1949
- Brossura
Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,05
EUR 25,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Some foxing, tanning and wear along the spine. Ink name.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: June 1941
Astounding (Ross Rocklynne; Theodore Sturgeon; Nat Schachner; Harry Bates; Malcolm Jameson; Robert Moore Williams; E. Waldo Hunter - aka Theodore Sturgeon)
Editore: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. XXVII, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by Rogers for "Time Wants a Skeleton" (novelette) by Ross Rocklynne. Includes "Artnan Process" (novelette) by Theodore Sturgeon; "Old Fireball" (novelette) by Nat Schachner; "A Matter of Speed" (novelette) by Harry Bates; "Devil's Pow…der" by Malcolm Jameson; "To Fight Another Day" by Robert Moore Williams; "The Purple Light" by E. Waldo Hunter (Theodore Sturgeon). Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Interpreters May Still Be Needed"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by R. Islip & Schneeman. Letters from Olon F. Wiggins, Eric Frank Russell, and others. Stained at upper end and upper foredge with waviness; tanning; musty. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: June 1941
Astounding (Ross Rocklynne; Theodore Sturgeon; Nat Schachner; Harry Bates; Malcolm Jameson; Robert Moore Williams; E. Waldo Hunter - aka Theodore Sturgeon)
Editore: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. XXVII, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by Rogers for "Time Wants a Skeleton" (novelette) by Ross Rocklynne. Includes "Artnan Process" (novelette) by Theodore Sturgeon; "Old Fireball" (novelette) by Nat Schachner; "A Matter of Speed" (novelette) by Harry Bates; "Devil's Po…wder" by Malcolm Jameson; "To Fight Another Day" by Robert Moore Williams; "The Purple Light" by E. Waldo Hunter (Theodore Sturgeon). Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Interpreters May Still Be Needed"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by R. Islip & Schneeman. Letters from Olon F. Wiggins, Eric Frank Russell, and others. Foxing; a little soiling; minor edge and corner tears and losses; small loss at spine heel. Magazine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Street and Smith, UK 1949
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,14
EUR 40,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. BRITISH EDITION. Soft cover. British edition. 64 pages. Spine end has a little damage. Back cover has a stain. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref SD5. Unknown Worlds. Winter 1949. Volume IV. Number 5. British Edition. Pulp fant…asy fiction magazine Contributors: L. Ron Hubbard, Jane Rice, E. Hunter Waldo, H. W. Guernsey.

Editore: Atlas Publishing 1949
- Brossura
Da: Print Matters, London, , Regno UnitoPrint Matters
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,90
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Soft Cover. Atlas Publishing 1949. Book condition: Fair. Black & White illustrations. This is a British Edition of fantasy fiction pulp magazine Unknown Worlds in fair condition. Published by Atlas Publishing in Winter of 1949. Featuring stories by E. Hunter Waldo, L. Ron Hubbard, Jane Rice & H. W. G…uernsey, 64 pages. Size: 7" x 10" (170mm x 250mm). (1.2 UNKNOWNGB49WINT).

Editore: Atlas Publishing 1947
- Brossura
Da: Print Matters, London, , Regno UnitoPrint Matters
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover. Atlas Publishing 1947. Book condition: VG - Very Good. Black & White illustrations. This is a British Edition of fantasy fiction pulp magazine Unknown Worlds in very good condition. Published by Atlas Publishing in Winter 1947. Featuring stories by A. E. van Vogt, Harry Walton, Jane…Rice & E. Waldo Hunter. 64 pages. Size: 7" x 10" (170mm x 250mm). (1.2 UNKNOWNGB47WINT).