Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA, 1984
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Name inside cover.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Pat R. Steiner (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Pat R. Steiner (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1st World Library - Literary Society, 2004
ISBN 10: 1595400168 ISBN 13: 9781595400161
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spilogale, New Jersey, 2008
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and four short stories. Featured are The Overseer by Albert E Cowdrey (novella), The Boarder by Alexander Jablokov (novelet), Rumple What? by Nancy Springer (short story), Exit Strategy by KD Wentworth (short story), The Second Decent by Richard Paul Russo (short story) and A Ten-Pound Sack of Rice by Richard Mueller. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1st World Library - Literary Society, 2004
ISBN 10: 1595400168 ISBN 13: 9781595400161
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Ginn and Company, 1913
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. The binding is no longer attached to the pages. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107672562 ISBN 13: 9781107672567
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107672562 ISBN 13: 9781107672567
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover by V. E. Pyles (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher 1936. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. With stories by W. C. Tuttle, Lt Com Geo / George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Fred MacIsaac, William Merriam Rouse, Stookie Allen, George F. Worts, Anthony M. Rud, Max Brand, Frank Richardson Pierce, Alfred Batson, J. Wentworth Tilden. A very good copy with the spine creased and toned with tears to the end corners, some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24 / E.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Data di pubblicazione: 1913
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Armour's Livestock Bureau, Chicago, IL, 1929
Da: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Staple. Condizione: Fair. Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. Chipping to spine, spine ends, some edges of cover front and back. Some scuffing to cover and along spine. Soiling to back cover bottom corner. Age toning and foxing to inside pages. Some inner page margins have some light soiling. Inside title page top corner cut off.
Editore: J Geophysical Research, 1970
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 75, No 28, pp. 5415-5431, Photo, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press September 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0230112331 ISBN 13: 9780230112339
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good.
EUR 21,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Half-Leather. Corners bumped. Light wear to extremities of spine. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Tightly bound and generally clean with unmarked text. Mylar protected.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLivre de poche. Condizione: Bon. LUCAS, E.G. H. (illustratore). 384 pages, dans la collection "Grands détectives", traduction de l'anglais par Patrick Berthon. Livre.
Data di pubblicazione: 1894
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, 1894
Da: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Audiobook on Cassette. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Binding tight and square. Marginalia on endpapers else Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1999
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Vol. 96, No. 5 (whole #573). Edited by Gordon Van Gelder. Cover art by Terry Smith for "Game of the Century" (novelet) by Robert Reed. Includes "Huddle" (novelet) by Stephen Baxter; "Small Song" (novelet) by Gary A. Braunbeck; "Revenge" by Albert E. Cowdrey; "Dr. Borg" by Gary W. Shockley; "The Embians" by K. D. Wentworth; "History's Mysteries" by Larry Tritten; "Dear Floods of Her Hair" by James Sallis; "Burger's Head" by Nicholas De Kruyff; "Mr. Battlesby and the Haunted House" by S. N. Dyer. Departments: "Books to Look for" by Charles de Lint; "Books" by Elizabeth Hand; "Coming Attractions"; "A Scientist's Notebook: Sending Meaning Across Epochs" by Gregory Benford; "Curiosities" by Richard Bowes. Minor handling wear and edge tanning. No label, never was. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James Nisbet & Co Limited, London, 1959
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Harold Nelson, E. A. Cox and Adrian Hill (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition and eleventh printing. In very good pale grey cloth boards, brown titles to front and spine. The boards are flat, very tight, spine sunned; the spine and edges are firm. Unmarked end papers; the front free end paper has been cut vertically leaving only about a third. The text block is in near fine condition, with very bright, clean and tightly bound pages. No dedications etc. With six black and white illustrations by Harold Nelson, E. A. Cox and Adrian Hill. Overall condition is near fine minus as boards not quite same quality as pages. Without jacket.
Da: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Signed by the author. Book is brand new. Ships within 24 hours!