Eastman johnson (56 risultati)

Eastman Johnson: Painting America
Teresa A. Carbone; Eastman Johnson; Patricia Hills; Brooklyn Museum of Art; San Diego Museum of Art; Seattle Art Museum
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Penguin Books (US) # 101 1st Printing 1995
- Brossura
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,47
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. ----------small paperback. One of the Penguin 60s Classics Series, issued by Penguin in 1995 to commemorate Penguin's 60th anniversary. Spine somewhat sun-yellowed as is common for this series, minor edgewear, appears unread, a near fine copy. Eastman Johnson (front cover) (illustrat…ore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,74
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarkson N. Potter / Whitney Museum of American Ar 1972
- Brossura
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,20
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Patricia; Eastman Johnson Hills.

Eastman Johnson: Painting America
Carbone, Teresa A.; Johnson, Eastman; Hills, Patricia; Brooklyn Museum Of Art; San Diego Museum Of Art; Seattle Art Museum
- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Editore: Clarkson N. Potter / Whitney Mus 1972
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,27
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Cosmopolitan Magazine Company 1896
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: VG. Sized 6 x 9, generally clean and bright.

- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,07
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,81
EUR 3,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Johnson, Eastman (illustratore).
Editore: Afton, MN: Johnston Publishing Co. 1983, Afton, MN 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Eastman Johnson was the most celebrated ASmerican genre painter of his era. This is his lesser-known series of paintings and drawings made early in his career of the n…ative Ojibwe at Lake Superior. Text by Patricia Condon Johnston. 69 pages. Tight copy.

Eastman Johnson: Painting America
Carbone, Teresa A.; Johnson, Eastman; Hills, Patricia; Brooklyn Museum of Art; San Diego Museum of Art; Seattle Art Museum
- Brossura
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,30
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Editore: Clarkson N. Potter / Whitney Museum of American Art January 1972 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, U.S.A.2nd Act Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,97
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Used - very good. First Edition. Clipped DJ.

Eastman Johnson; Painting America
Carbone, Teresa A., Patricia Hills, et al, Illustrated by Johnson, Eastman
- Rilegato
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,91
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.

Editore: Johnston Publishing Inc., Afton, MN 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Circle City Books, tucson, U.S.A.Circle City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,41
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 67 pages; Price clipped jacket with a closed tear on rear and minor rubbing, otherwise the dust jacket as well as the book are well taken care of.
Editore: Arthur Kaplan, NY 1992
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNon-book. Condizione: vg. f/col print of 2 children w/ scissors grinder. Overall size: 15" x 11-3/4"; in 1/2" wide black wood frame. Eastman Johnson (illustratore). Non-book.

- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,52
EUR 20,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editore: Timken Art Gallery, San Diego 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,98
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. None. 114 pages. B&w and color photos throughout. Fading to spine. Otherwise, tight clean copy. Record # 855748.
Editore: Brooklyn Museum 1940
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover, 82 pages, fair to good condition, heavy wear to covers with tears to spine; first couple pages have moderate foxing; otherwise internally very good; no internal marks. As is; fine reading copy. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,55
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Native American Classics: Anoska Nimiwina, The Soft Hearted Sioux and More Great Stories (Graphic Classics No 24)
Charles Eastman, Zitkala-Sa, E Pauline Johnson, Alex Posey and others, ed Tom Pomplum
- Brossura
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Regno UnitoEl Pinarillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,32
EUR 21,99 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Seems unread, binding sound; very good overall. Various (illustratore).

Editore: Brooklyn Museum, Brooklyn
- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. (1940). Small 4to. Light wear, rubbing and soiling to wrappers. Front wrapper starting at hinge. Staining to textblock. Very light toning to leaves. VG in wrappers.

Eastman Johnson: Painting America
Carbone, Teresa A.; Johnson, Eastman; Hills, Patricia; Brooklyn Museum Of Art; San Diego Museum Of Art; Seattle Art Museum
- Brossura
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,12
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. New copy. Location K132.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,29
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Three Nineteenth Century American Painters: John Quidor, Eastman Johnson, Theodore Robinson; Catalogs of Three Exhibitions
Baur, John I. H.; Donelson F. Hoopes, fore.; John Quidor; Eastman Johnson; Theodore Robinson
Editore: Arno Press 1969
- Rilegato
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,92
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (burgundy boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Library stamp inked out on edges. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

Editore: Brooklyn Museum of Art / Rizzoli International Publications, (New York) 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Contributions by Jane Weiss, Sarah Burns, and Anne C. Rose. Quarto. 272pp. Illustrated in both color and black and white. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with faint rubbing, just a bit of edgewear, and a light interior stain at the base of the spine. With a small accordion-f…olded exhibition hand-out laid in. Published on occasion of the exhibition held at the Brooklyn Museum of Art, October 29, 1999 to February 6. 2000.
Editore: Brooklyn Museum, New York 1940
- Brossura
Da: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, U.S.A.Gibbs Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,29
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Fine. 1st.Edition1940, Soft cover in a illustrated wrap, 82 page book with black & white illustration of Johnson work . Condition : Very Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Eastman Johnson (illustratore). Book.

Eastman Johnson: Painting America
Carbone, Teresa A.; Johnson, Eastman; Hills, Patricia; Brooklyn Museum Of Art; San Diego Museum Of Art; Seattle Art Museum
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: A Fisherman German: Ein Fischer French: Un pêcheur Spanish: Un pescador High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Rag Bright White) in size A5. The…motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Editore: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Stampa artistica
Da: Contentum, Nicosia, CiproContentum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Cipro a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Leaf. Condizione: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Mrs. Jeremiah Chandler German: Porträt von Frau Jeremiah Chandler French: Portrait de Mme Jeremiah Chandler Spanish: Retrato de la Sra. Jeremiah Chandler High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 19th centur…y (1847). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

- Brossura
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 51,38
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.